1,191
edits
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|Jungle-inspired, blood pears, golden honeycomb | |Jungle-inspired, blood pears, golden honeycomb | ||
|Opossums, jaguar, gorilla, iridescent hummingbird, yellow-eared parrot | |Opossums, jaguar, gorilla, iridescent hummingbird, yellow-eared parrot | ||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern Shore]] | |||
|Oysters, crabs, sand boas. Seabirds. Various fishes. | |||
|Seaweed, kelp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[El'Jazira]] (Blighted, see [[Mhojave Desert]].) | |[[El'Jazira]] (Blighted, see [[Mhojave Desert]].) | ||
Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Mhojave Desert]] | |[[Mhojave Desert]] | ||
|Desert-inspired, curry, kawhe, prickly pear, cactus weed. | |Desert-inspired, curry, kawhe, prickly pear, cactus weed. | ||
|Camels, foxes, snakes, monitor lizards, hyenas, lizards, | |Camels, foxes, snakes, monitor lizards, hyenas, lizards, jarbos, unformed things of Chaos, scorpions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minia]] | |[[Minia]] | ||
|Acorns. | |Acorns. | ||
|Butterflies, firesprites, hellcats, squirrels. | |Butterflies, firesprites, hellcats, squirrels. | ||
|- | |||
|[[River Mnemosyne]] | |||
|Nuts: chinquapin. Jungle fruit: bulyandi fruit, calabash fruit, crab fruit, macambillos, and maltarine berries. | |||
|Alligators, Treefrogs, Fish: alurabim, roopimaya, peacock bass, piranha. Crabs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moghedu]] | |[[Moghedu]] | ||
Line 256: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quartz Peak]] | |[[Quartz Peak]] | ||
|Rocky, mountainous area with bear-like creatures. | |Rocky, mountainous area with bear-like creatures, mungoberries, blackberries | ||
| | |gulls. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Riparium]] | |||
|Sea-inspired: kelp, seaweed | |||
|octopus, squid, shark, eel, crab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea Lion Cove]] | |[[Sea Lion Cove]] | ||
|Sea-inspired. | |Sea-inspired. | ||
|Black cormorant, crabs, sea turtles, sea lions. | |Black cormorant, sharks, crabs, sea turtles, sea lions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shastaan]] | |[[Shastaan]] | ||
|Seaweed (on the beach near the shore). | |Seaweed (on the beach near the shore). | ||
|Starfish, hermit crabs, and fish from nearby Eastern Shore. | |Starfish, hermit crabs, and fish from nearby Eastern Shore. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Siroccian Mountains]] | |||
|Blueberries | |||
|Wolverines, skunks, blind fish, treesnake | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Targossas]] | |[[Targossas]] | ||
Line 277: | Line 293: | ||
|[[Thraasi Foothills]] | |[[Thraasi Foothills]] | ||
|Sea-salt flavours. | |Sea-salt flavours. | ||
|Crabs, eagles, and mountain lions. | |Crabs, carp, eagles, and mountain lions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tir Murann]] | |[[Tir Murann]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Ulangi]] | |[[Ulangi]] | ||
|Kelp, bubbling marshwater, mushrooms, and maple. | |Kelp, bubbling marshwater, mushrooms, and maple. | ||
|Oysters, moose, pheasants, deer, hummingbird, and upon closer inspection grasshoppers, crickets, and an array of small amphibians like frogs and salamanders. | |Oysters, moose, pheasants, deer, hummingbird, honeydew, and upon closer inspection grasshoppers, crickets, and an array of small amphibians like frogs and salamanders. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vents of Hthrak]] | |[[Vents of Hthrak]] |
edits