Difference between revisions of "Category:Classes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added missing class of Blademaster) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
To distinguish themselves from other Achaeans, most [[adventurer|adventurers]] opt to | To distinguish themselves from other Achaeans, most [[adventurer|adventurers]] opt to select a '''class''', which is simply a set of special [[:Category:Skills|skills]] allowing one to become, for example, a magician or a knight. Joining a class imparts three compatible skills to the adventurer (two are gained initially, the third upon embracing class), in addition to class-specific [[battlerage]] abilities and the common skills everyone possesses. | ||
Additionally, members of the same class | Additionally, members of the same class can see each other simply by using the CLASSWHO command. | ||
Following are the | Following are the 20 classes available to adventurers: | ||
{| style=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | ! style="background-color: #FFB466;border: 1px solid black;padding:5px" | Class | ||
| | ! style="background-color: #FFB466;border: 1px solid black;padding:5px" colspan=2 | Fledgling Skills | ||
| ''' | ! style="background-color: #FFB466;border: 1px solid black;padding:5px" | Full Member Skill | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Alchemist]]''' || [[Alchemy]] || [[Physiology]] || [[Formulation]] | [[Sublimation]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Apostate]]''' || [[Evileye]] || [[Necromancy]] || [[Apostasy]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Bard]]''' || [[Voicecraft]] || [[Swashbuckling]] || [[Harmonics]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| | | '''[[Blademaster]]''' || [[TwoArts]] || [[Striking]] || [[Shindo]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| | | '''[[Depthswalker]]''' || [[Aeonics]] || [[Shadowmancy]] || [[Terminus]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| | | '''[[Druid]]''' || [[Groves]] || [[Metamorphosis]] || [[ Reclamation]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| | | '''[[Infernal]]''' || [[Weaponmastery]] || [[Oppression]] || [[Chivalry]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| | | '''[[Jester]]''' || [[Tarot]] || [[Pranks]] || [[Puppetry]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| | | '''[[Magi]]''' || [[Elementalism]] || [[Crystalism]] || [[Artificing]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| | | '''[[Monk]]''' || [[Tekura]] | [[Shikudo]] || [[Kaido]] || [[Telepathy]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| | | '''[[Occultist]]''' || [[Occultism]] || [[Tarot]] || [[Domination]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| | | '''[[Paladin]]''' || [[Weaponmastery]] || [[Devotion (skill)|Devotion]] || [[Chivalry]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| | | '''[[Pariah]]''' || [[Memorium]] || [[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] || [[Charnel]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| Priest || [[Spirituality]] || Devotion || [[ | | '''[[Priest]]''' || [[Spirituality]] || [[Devotion (skill)|Devotion]] || [[Zeal]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| | | '''[[Psion]]''' || [[Weaving]] || [[Psionics]] || [[Emulation]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| | | '''[[Runewarden]]''' || [[Weaponmastery]] || [[Runelore]] || [[Chivalry]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| | | '''[[Sentinel]]''' || [[Metamorphosis]] || [[Woodlore]] || [[Skirmishing]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |- bgcolor=#faebd7 | ||
| | | '''[[Serpent]]''' || [[Subterfuge]] || [[Venom_(Skill)|Venom]] || [[Hypnosis]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | ||
| Sylvan || | | '''[[Shaman]]''' || [[Spiritlore]] || [[Curses]] || [[Vodun]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Sylvan]]''' || [[Propagation]] || [[Groves]] || [[Weatherweaving]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Terms]] | [[Category:Terms]] |
Revision as of 20:54, 25 January 2021
To distinguish themselves from other Achaeans, most adventurers opt to select a class, which is simply a set of special skills allowing one to become, for example, a magician or a knight. Joining a class imparts three compatible skills to the adventurer (two are gained initially, the third upon embracing class), in addition to class-specific battlerage abilities and the common skills everyone possesses.
Additionally, members of the same class can see each other simply by using the CLASSWHO command.
Following are the 20 classes available to adventurers:
Pages in category "Classes"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.