Resolutions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Resolutions''' are personal goals and a fresh chance to attain a lofty Achaean achievement. To begin a resolution costs gold, 2,000 or 10,000 depending on the resolutio...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Resolutions''' are personal goals and a fresh chance to attain a lofty [[Achaean]] achievement. To begin a resolution costs gold, 2,000 or 10,000 depending on the resolution. Completing a resolution rewards one with [[mementoes of resolve]]. Resolutions can only be made at the beginning of an otherworldly month, about once every two [[Achaean]] [[years]]. | '''Resolutions''' are personal goals and a fresh chance to attain a lofty [[Achaean]] achievement. To begin a resolution costs gold, 2,000 or 10,000 depending on the resolution. Completing a resolution rewards one with [[mementoes of resolve]]. Resolutions can only be made at the beginning of an otherworldly month, about once every two [[Achaean]] [[years]]. | ||
= Resolutions = | |||
{| border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 | |||
| bgcolor=#ccccc | '''Id''' | |||
| bgcolor=#ccccc | '''Name''' | |||
| bgcolor=#ccccc | '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Arcadia|Arcadian]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Atavians]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Dakhota Hills|Dakhotan]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Goblins]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Dwarf|Dwarven]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 Dwarves | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Moghedu|Moghedan]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Mhun]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Orcs|Orcish]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 Orcs | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Prin|Prinanan]] | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Xoran|Xorani]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Kasmarkin|Rakmarkhan]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Trolls]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Riparium|Riparian]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Tritons]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Undead]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 Undead | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Climb that Ladder | |||
|Gain [[level]] 60 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Monster Hunter | |||
|10 [[seamonster]] kills | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|This Is My [[Ballista]] | |||
|100 seamonster kills | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Scourge of the Deep | |||
|500 seamonster kills | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|I'll Take That | |||
|Plunder 10 [[ships]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|All Is Now Mine | |||
|Plunder 50 ships | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Dust to Dust | |||
|Dust 5 [[shrines]] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Scourge Of Heretics | |||
|Dust 50 shrines | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Armed and Ready | |||
|Be present for 10 rooms worth of raid [[tank]] explosion | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Rubble Rouser | |||
|Be present for 100 rooms worth of raid tank explosions | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|On Duty! | |||
|Disarm 1 tank | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Stalwart | |||
|Disarm 10 tanks | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|You Shall Fall | |||
|Kill 10 [[adventurers]] | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Reaper of Men | |||
|Kill 50 adventurers | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|True Display of Skill | |||
|Kill 100 adventurers | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|My Blood | |||
|Die to another adventurer 100 times | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|An Ace Up My Sleeve | |||
|Win 1 million gold at the [[roulette]] tables | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Yarr! | |||
|Earn an attested [[marque]] and access to [[Seafaring]] | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[Ashaxei]]'s Brood | |||
|Become a [[Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|[[deSangre]] Legacy | |||
|Win the [[Staff of Nicator]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:57, 17 November 2017
Resolutions are personal goals and a fresh chance to attain a lofty Achaean achievement. To begin a resolution costs gold, 2,000 or 10,000 depending on the resolution. Completing a resolution rewards one with mementoes of resolve. Resolutions can only be made at the beginning of an otherworldly month, about once every two Achaean years.
Resolutions
| Id | Name | Description |
| 1 | Arcadian Genocide | Kill 5000 Atavians |
| 2 | Dakhotan Genocide | Kill 5000 Goblins |
| 3 | Dwarven Genocide | Kill 5000 Dwarves |
| 4 | Moghedan Genocide | Kill 5000 Mhun |
| 5 | Orcish Genocide | Kill 5000 Orcs |
| 6 | Prinanan | Kill 5000 Xorani |
| 7 | Rakmarkhan Genocide | Kill 5000 Trolls |
| 8 | Riparian Genocide | Kill 5000 Tritons |
| 9 | Undead Genocide | Kill 5000 Undead |
| 10 | Climb that Ladder | Gain level 60 |
| 11 | Monster Hunter | 10 seamonster kills |
| 12 | This Is My Ballista | 100 seamonster kills |
| 13 | Scourge of the Deep | 500 seamonster kills |
| 16 | I'll Take That | Plunder 10 ships |
| 17 | All Is Now Mine | Plunder 50 ships |
| 18 | Dust to Dust | Dust 5 shrines |
| 19 | Scourge Of Heretics | Dust 50 shrines |
| 20 | Armed and Ready | Be present for 10 rooms worth of raid tank explosion |
| 21 | Rubble Rouser | Be present for 100 rooms worth of raid tank explosions |
| 22 | On Duty! | Disarm 1 tank |
| 23 | Stalwart | Disarm 10 tanks |
| 24 | You Shall Fall | Kill 10 adventurers |
| 25 | Reaper of Men | Kill 50 adventurers |
| 26 | True Display of Skill | Kill 100 adventurers |
| 27 | My Blood | Die to another adventurer 100 times |
| 30 | An Ace Up My Sleeve | Win 1 million gold at the roulette tables |
| 31 | Yarr! | Earn an attested marque and access to Seafaring |
| 32 | Ashaxei's Brood | Become a Dragon |
| 37 | deSangre Legacy | Win the Staff of Nicator |