The Defensive Artefact Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (spacing problem) |
m (new wares) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[Circlet of the Will]] | ||a [[Circlet of the Will]] | ||
||300cr | |||
|- | |||
||an [[Amulet of the Will]] | |||
||300cr | ||300cr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[Veil of the Sphinx]] | ||a [[Veil of the Sphinx]] | ||
||2000cr | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Hood of the Sphinx]] | |||
||2000cr | ||2000cr | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 21 December 2007
The Defensive Artefact Shop is located in Delos. Run by Merentesh, it sells artefacts which enhance the defensive capabilities of the user.
| Artefact | Price |
| a pair of Logosian Bracelets | 1400cr |
| a Ceylonese bracelet | 700cr |
| a pair of Mayan Bracelets | 350cr |
| a Logosian ring | 2000cr |
| a Ceylonese ring | 1000cr |
| a Mayan ring | 500cr |
| a ring of the Magus | 275cr |
| a Circlet of the Will | 300cr |
| an Amulet of the Will | 300cr |
| a Shield of Absorption | 500cr |
| a wand of reflection | 800cr |
| a golden band of Draconic vigour | 850cr |
| a glittering ring of vitality | 300cr |
| a Lasallian lyre | 500cr |
| a pair of buckawn's boots | 800cr |
| a buckawn's amulet | 800cr |
| a Veil of the Sphinx | 2000cr |
| a Hood of the Sphinx | 2000cr |
| a gem of cloaking | 400cr |
| a silver ring of meditation | 300cr |
| a ring of endurance | 250cr |
| a ring of Lucretian clarity | 850cr |
| a shackle of Garash | 600cr |
| a ring of Noxtra | 500cr |
| a ring of Somnustra | 1000cr |
| a ring of Lunastra | 2000cr |
| a clasp of the animal spirit | 1000cr |