Class Artefacts Shop: Magi - Sentinel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Pariah artefacts) |
(Added Sentinel artefacts) |
||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|500cr | |500cr | ||
|Increases the maximum range of Wavesurge by 2. | |Increases the maximum range of Wavesurge by 2. | ||
|} | |||
== Sentinel Artefacts == | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Axe of the Hunt]] | |||
|800cr | |||
|A handaxe with the statistics 101/207/232. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Devil's Fork]] | |||
|800cr | |||
|A trident with the statistics 101/219/205. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Defender's Trident]] | |||
|350cr | |||
|A trident with the statistics 96/215/200. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Axe of Gaian Fury]] | |||
|1600cr | |||
|A handaxe with the statistics 106/216/242. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Miniature toolkit]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Removes the failure chance on disarming other people's traps. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neraeos' Fork]] | |||
|1600cr | |||
|A handaxe with the statistics 106/224/210. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mithril spear]] | |||
|800cr | |||
|A spear with the statistics 101/219/205. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spiked steel spear]] | |||
|350cr | |||
|A spear with the statistics 96/215/200. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stormspear]] | |||
|1600cr | |||
|A spear with the statistics 106/224/210. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sylvan axe]] | |||
|350cr | |||
|A handaxe with the statistics 97/198/225. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clasp of the animal spirit]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Makes the bond with morphs unable to be severed. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | [[Category: Artefact Shops]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:39, 14 March 2025
Class Artefacts Shop: Magi - Sentinel is a class-related artefact shop located in the center of the Delos artefact market, catering to Magi, Monks, Occultists, Priests, Psions, Sentinels, and Pariahs.
Magi Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Silver tuning fork | 200cr | Allows a Magi to create harmonics with double the lifetime. |
| Sorcerer's notebook | 350cr | Doubles the number of artificing schematics that a Magi can store and apply to their golems. |
| Gem of haematite with elemental facets | 400cr | Halves the equilibrium cost of crystalism embedding. |
| Pulsing omnicore | 500cr | Grants an additional crystal slot. |
Monk Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Intellect Crown | 500cr | Cuts the monk's MINDLOCK time by 40%. |
| Spiked knuckles | 1600cr | Increases the damage of Tekura punches by 35%. Also increases Metamorphosis MAUL damage by 20%. |
| Copper knuckles | 400cr | Increases the damage of Tekura punches by 15%. Also increases Metamorphosis MAUL damage by 10%. |
| Brass knuckles | 800cr | Increases the damage of Tekura punches by 25%. Also increases Metamorphosis MAUL damage by 15%. |
| Scorpic Band of Mind Distension | 300cr | Increases the number of MINDPRINTS a monk can remember by 6. |
| Synaptic lock | 500cr | Conceals the breaking of a MINDLOCK from its target. Also offers resource-free MIND CLOAK. |
| Bronze Armbands of the Fist | 200cr | Increase the accuracy of Tekura punches and kicks by 10%. |
| Copper Armbands of the Fist | 500cr | Increase the accuracy of Tekura punches and kicks by 15%. |
| Steel Armbands of the Fist | 1000cr | Increase the accuracy of Tekura punches and kicks by 20%. |
| Iron shoe | 300cr | Increase the damage of Shikudo attacks by 10%. |
| Ursine Band of Mind Distension | 100cr | Increase the number of MINDPRINTS a monk can remember by 3. |
| Black leather strapping | 500cr | Increase the damage of Shikudo attacks by 15%. |
| Metal crowning | 800cr | Increase the damage of Shikudo attacks by 20%. |
| Pink lotus blossom | 350cr | Switch without lesson cost between Shikudo and Tekura once every 12 hours. |
| Draconic Band of Mind Distention | 500cr | Increase the number of MINDPRINTS a monk can remember by 9. |
Occultist Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Quill of Inscribing | 250cr | Doubles both Tarot inscription speed and how many cards you can inscribe at once. |
| Kaleidoscopic crown | 250cr | Restores additional karma from UNRAVEL, and restores some willpower and endurance on instakill. |
| Mote in a jar | 450cr | Increases duration on Sun and Tower Tarot effects. |
| Karmic knot | 350cr | Halves the summoning time for Chaos entities in Domination. |
| Writ of Glaaki | 500cr | Increases covenant slots by two. |
| Writ of Dameron | 300cr | Increases covenant slots by one. |
Pariah Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Funereal amphora | 300cr | Increases the duration of Eternity and Awaken in Charnel by 50% and 30% respectively. |
| Bone and willow handled knife | 350cr | Increases memorium chain time against denizens by 3 seconds. |
| Sand-worn bandolier | 300cr | Increases blood jar capacity by 3. |
Priest Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Auroran Mace | 1600cr | A Priest's Mace with the statistics 180/240/240. |
| Raphaelan Mace | 800cr | A Priest's Mace with the statistics 173/230/235. |
| Odyssean Mace | 350cr | A Priest's Mace with the statistics 165/220/230. |
| Seal of the devout | 350cr | Doubles the duration of Inspiration, and of Wrath for Dawnhand and Fervour. |
Psion Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Silver Psionic hand mirror | 800cr | Boosts weaving damage by 15%. |
| Platinum Psionic hand mirror | 1600cr | Boosts weaving damage by 20%. |
| Bronze Psionic hand mirror | 350cr | Boosts weaving damage by 10%. |
| Ephemeral shuttle | 500cr | Increases the number of hits it takes to disperse a miriad by one, in tandem with Indomitability. |
| Psionic flame | 500cr | Increases the number of swaps you can perform with a single projection by 2. |
| Waterlogged gauntlet | 500cr | Increases the maximum range of Wavesurge by 2. |
Sentinel Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Axe of the Hunt | 800cr | A handaxe with the statistics 101/207/232. |
| Devil's Fork | 800cr | A trident with the statistics 101/219/205. |
| Defender's Trident | 350cr | A trident with the statistics 96/215/200. |
| Axe of Gaian Fury | 1600cr | A handaxe with the statistics 106/216/242. |
| Miniature toolkit | 500cr | Removes the failure chance on disarming other people's traps. |
| Neraeos' Fork | 1600cr | A handaxe with the statistics 106/224/210. |
| Mithril spear | 800cr | A spear with the statistics 101/219/205. |
| Spiked steel spear | 350cr | A spear with the statistics 96/215/200. |
| Stormspear | 1600cr | A spear with the statistics 106/224/210. |
| Sylvan axe | 350cr | A handaxe with the statistics 97/198/225. |
| Clasp of the animal spirit | 500cr | Makes the bond with morphs unable to be severed. |