Second Delosian Talisman Shop: Difference between revisions
(Linked to Delosian Talisman Shop) |
(Added RENEGADES and ELDERGODS talisman pieces) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[pageless book]] | |[[pageless book]] | ||
|500cr | |500cr | ||
| | |Open in a room that has been destroyed by a hostile tank to reveal the identities of those who participated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[celestial coronet]] | |[[celestial coronet]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crystal sword]] | |[[crystal sword]] | ||
| | |2500cr | ||
|Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. | |Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|[[flattened frogskin]] | |[[flattened frogskin]] | ||
|1200cr | |1200cr | ||
|Grants [[grook]] racial health regeneration | |Grants [[grook]] racial health regeneration to its wearer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[collapsable catapult]] | |[[collapsable catapult]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|300cr | |300cr | ||
|Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. | |Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. | ||
|- | |||
|[[tincture of Soulbleed]] | |||
|1500cr | |||
|Denizens of the Underworld or Azdun will ignore you for 5 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[armoured brace of the Kelstaad]] | |||
|450cr | |||
|Upon tumbling into a room, someone there will be knocked prone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[iridescent rose]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|While in a forest room, see the number of players in Annwyn, dead or alive. | |||
|- | |||
|[[jagged black rock]] | |||
|2000cr | |||
|Gain the racial traits of a dead player for 30 minutes, or until death. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Elemental Talismans== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Price''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[miniature air elemental]] | |||
|60cr | |||
|A minipet, part of the domesticated collecion. | |||
|- | |||
|[[warblefish's jawbone]] | |||
|200cr | |||
|Projects the next phrase you say after OPENing it to all who are underwater with you, in your room or otherwise. | |||
|- | |||
|tiny phial filled with [[Tears of the Sea]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|POURing this phial into fresh water will convert it to salt water, and vice versa. | |||
|- | |||
|[[mineral-encrusted shovel]] | |||
|375cr | |||
|Can DIG up all adventurers in your room who are BURROWed deeper than 1 level. | |||
|- | |||
|[[dripping mud bomb]] | |||
|700cr | |||
|Everyone in the room when this is THROWN will experience increased balance knocks for trying to FLY. | |||
|- | |||
|[[seared glyph]] | |||
|850cr | |||
|ATTACHes to a [[Shield of Absorption]] or its corresponding paragon, and occasionally lashes out with fire after absorbing enough hits from denizens. | |||
|- | |||
|[[stratospheric harness]] | |||
|1700cr | |||
|SHAKE harness in an associated region and you will capture its far-flung windstreams, which you can later use to travel to far-off islands. | |||
|- | |||
|[[armoured charge tank]] | |||
|1350cr | |||
|Slowly collects charges from slain denizens, which can be converted into destructive power or may discharge in a room to give all present increased experience. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery]] | |||
|2000cr | |||
|May be used to part the waters in a room, or CAST FLOOD to fill a room with water. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Renegades Talismans== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Price''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[staring moppet]] | |||
|200cr | |||
|Attune the moppet to the corpse of a foray boss, and PUSH MOPPET to return to their foray entrance if it is active. | |||
|- | |||
|[[reversible white coat]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|TURN COAT to swap personal allies and enemies list. | |||
|- | |||
|[[elemental injunction]] | |||
|60cr | |||
|PULL the injunction to entirely nullify all standing with your current Elemental Faction. Destroyed on-use. | |||
|- | |||
|[[mercenary's chalk]] | |||
|70cr | |||
|BETRAY MARK to swap to a different mark organisation. Destroyed on-use, but you retain all accumulated reputation. | |||
|- | |||
|[[coward's mantle]] | |||
|700cr | |||
|BESTOW MANTLE on someone to transfer all denizen threat generated from that point on to them. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turncoat's masque]] | |||
|1000cr | |||
|BESTOW MASQUE on someone to force someone to consider every adventurer they share organisations with, as a personal enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[sword sundered pennon]] | |||
|1400cr | |||
|RAISE PENNON in an area to increase its denizen's experience reward as though they had been alive for some time. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Eldergods Talismans== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Price''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[dwarven finishing hammer]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|SMITE GROUND WITH HAMMER to strip all magical shields in the location, and knock any who lost their shield prone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[sachet of soothing herbs]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|SHAKE these herbs and for the next minute if someone sleeps you, they will also be slept. | |||
|- | |||
|[[obsidian hound carving]] | |||
|350cr | |||
|Displays the names of all adventurers who assist in a kill in relevant deathsights. | |||
|- | |||
|[[rosewood citole]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|A Scarlatti-themed version of the [[Lasallian lyre]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[double-flowered cherry blossom]] | |||
|100cr | |||
|Provides a cycling perfume in-sync with the changing seasons. | |||
|- | |||
|[[battered sifting pan]] | |||
|1200cr | |||
|Place gold within the pan and SHAKE it, and after a delay all gold within will be consumed to deal damage based on how much gold was placed in the pan. | |||
|- | |||
|[[declaration of hostility]] | |||
|1500cr | |||
|Receive a 1.5% bonus to critical hits against denizens that hold feelings of hatred towards you. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | [[Category: Artefact Shops]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:00, 1 May 2025
An oddly octagonal shop smelling of aged parchment and menthol, the Second Delosian Talisman Shop is a furniture-bedecked store located in Delos, to the south of its predecessor The Delosian Talisman Shop. Run by Merentesh, the shop sells talisman artefacts rare and in their whole form:
Invasion Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| brick of slow melting ice | 1300cr | POINT this in a direction and a reoccuring icewall shall form. |
| crumpled scouting map | 1600cr | Scout your surroundings, showing adventurers in adjacent rooms. |
| reinforced battering ram | 500cr | Smash through a stonewall or icewall and immediately charge into the target's location, knocking them prone. |
| steel caltrop | 900cr | Thrown on the ground to harm adventurers. |
| iron cauldron | 1500cr | Place a firewall at every exit of a location. |
| hag's eye | 350cr | See who sent a portal and to what room it leads. |
Planes Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| icon statuette | 1200cr | Offers a random level one boon to base statistics. |
| mirror of Fae perception | 700cr | Enhances the Farsight ability, seeing a count of who stands in the target's room. |
| jar of withered brains | 600cr | Inflicts temporary insanity. |
| cowculator carving | 150cr | A pocket calculator. |
| massive iron gateway | 350cr | Opens a gateway between planes, permitting inter-dimensional travel. |
| pageless book | 500cr | Open in a room that has been destroyed by a hostile tank to reveal the identities of those who participated. |
| celestial coronet | 1000cr | Allows wearer to swap places with their followers if they die to a denizen, and die in their stead. |
| jagged claw | 1200cr | Point at a mutual ally and sync enemy lists. |
| crystal sword | 2500cr | Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. |
Races Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| crystalline panpipes | 600cr | Control the next dream someone sees when they sleep, and force sleep or strip insomnia. |
| bottled siren's song | 700cr | Targets no longer consider bearer an enemy, and briefly become unable to reconsider the owner an enemy. |
| dwarven lodestone | 300cr | Drop in a mine and all miners receive increased experience. |
| piece of horkval chitin | 500cr | Transfer endurance between adventurers. |
| figurine of the suffering Maya | 2500cr | Allows excess damage from the largest critical hits to carry over to the next attack. |
| demolition sphere | 800cr | Destroy all icewalls, stonewalls, and lightwalls in a location. |
| flattened frogskin | 1200cr | Grants grook racial health regeneration to its wearer |
| collapsable catapult | 900cr | Fling someone a very long distance through the air. |
| shamanistic rattle | 400cr | Grants limited, but powerful control over the weather. |
| glistening arachnid eye | 300cr | Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. |
| tincture of Soulbleed | 1500cr | Denizens of the Underworld or Azdun will ignore you for 5 minutes. |
| armoured brace of the Kelstaad | 450cr | Upon tumbling into a room, someone there will be knocked prone. |
| iridescent rose | 500cr | While in a forest room, see the number of players in Annwyn, dead or alive. |
| jagged black rock | 2000cr | Gain the racial traits of a dead player for 30 minutes, or until death. |
Elemental Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| miniature air elemental | 60cr | A minipet, part of the domesticated collecion. |
| warblefish's jawbone | 200cr | Projects the next phrase you say after OPENing it to all who are underwater with you, in your room or otherwise. |
| tiny phial filled with Tears of the Sea | 300cr | POURing this phial into fresh water will convert it to salt water, and vice versa. |
| mineral-encrusted shovel | 375cr | Can DIG up all adventurers in your room who are BURROWed deeper than 1 level. |
| dripping mud bomb | 700cr | Everyone in the room when this is THROWN will experience increased balance knocks for trying to FLY. |
| seared glyph | 850cr | ATTACHes to a Shield of Absorption or its corresponding paragon, and occasionally lashes out with fire after absorbing enough hits from denizens. |
| stratospheric harness | 1700cr | SHAKE harness in an associated region and you will capture its far-flung windstreams, which you can later use to travel to far-off islands. |
| armoured charge tank | 1350cr | Slowly collects charges from slain denizens, which can be converted into destructive power or may discharge in a room to give all present increased experience. |
| Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery | 2000cr | May be used to part the waters in a room, or CAST FLOOD to fill a room with water. |
Renegades Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| staring moppet | 200cr | Attune the moppet to the corpse of a foray boss, and PUSH MOPPET to return to their foray entrance if it is active. |
| reversible white coat | 300cr | TURN COAT to swap personal allies and enemies list. |
| elemental injunction | 60cr | PULL the injunction to entirely nullify all standing with your current Elemental Faction. Destroyed on-use. |
| mercenary's chalk | 70cr | BETRAY MARK to swap to a different mark organisation. Destroyed on-use, but you retain all accumulated reputation. |
| coward's mantle | 700cr | BESTOW MANTLE on someone to transfer all denizen threat generated from that point on to them. |
| Turncoat's masque | 1000cr | BESTOW MASQUE on someone to force someone to consider every adventurer they share organisations with, as a personal enemy. |
| sword sundered pennon | 1400cr | RAISE PENNON in an area to increase its denizen's experience reward as though they had been alive for some time. |
Eldergods Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| dwarven finishing hammer | 400cr | SMITE GROUND WITH HAMMER to strip all magical shields in the location, and knock any who lost their shield prone. |
| sachet of soothing herbs | 300cr | SHAKE these herbs and for the next minute if someone sleeps you, they will also be slept. |
| obsidian hound carving | 350cr | Displays the names of all adventurers who assist in a kill in relevant deathsights. |
| rosewood citole | 500cr | A Scarlatti-themed version of the Lasallian lyre. |
| double-flowered cherry blossom | 100cr | Provides a cycling perfume in-sync with the changing seasons. |
| battered sifting pan | 1200cr | Place gold within the pan and SHAKE it, and after a delay all gold within will be consumed to deal damage based on how much gold was placed in the pan. |
| declaration of hostility | 1500cr | Receive a 1.5% bonus to critical hits against denizens that hold feelings of hatred towards you. |