Class Artefacts Shop: Magi - Sentinel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding page, Magi complete) |
(Added monk artefacts. WIP) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Monk Artefacts == | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[An Intellect Crown]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Cuts the monk's MINDLOCK time by 40%. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spiked knuckles]] | |||
|1600cr | |||
|Increases the damage of [[Tekura]] punches by 35%. Also increases [[Metamorphosis]] MAUL damage by 20%. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Copper knuckles]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|Increases the damage of [[Tekura]] punches by 15%. Also increases [[Metamorphosis]] MAUL damage by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brass knuckles]] | |||
|800cr | |||
|Increases the damage of [[Tekura]] punches by 25%. Also increases [[Metamorphosis]] MAUL damage by 15%. | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Scorpic Band of Mind Distension]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|Increases the number of MINDPRINTS a monk can remember by 6. | |||
|- | |||
|[[A synaptic lock]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Conceals the breaking of a MINDLOCK from its target. Also offers resource-free MIND CLOAK. | |||
|- | |||
|[[A bronze armband of the Fist]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A copper armband of the First]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A steel armband of the Fist]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[An iron shoe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[An Ursine Band of Mind Distension]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A black leather strapping]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A metal crowning]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A pink lotus blossom]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Draconic Band of Mind Distention]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | [[Category: Artefact Shops]] | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 14 March 2025
Class Artefacts Shop: Magi - Sentinel is a class-related artefact shop located in the center of the Delos artefact market, catering to Magi, Monks, Occultists, Priests, Psions, Sentinels, and Pariahs.
Magi Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| Silver tuning fork | 200cr | Allows a Magi to create harmonics with double the lifetime. |
| Sorcerer's notebook | 350cr | Doubles the number of artificing schematics that a Magi can store and apply to their golems. |
| Gem of haematite with elemental facets | 400cr | Halves the equilibrium cost of crystalism embedding. |
Monk Artefacts
| Name | Price | Details |
| An Intellect Crown | 500cr | Cuts the monk's MINDLOCK time by 40%. |
| Spiked knuckles | 1600cr | Increases the damage of Tekura punches by 35%. Also increases Metamorphosis MAUL damage by 20%. |
| Copper knuckles | 400cr | Increases the damage of Tekura punches by 15%. Also increases Metamorphosis MAUL damage by 10%. |
| Brass knuckles | 800cr | Increases the damage of Tekura punches by 25%. Also increases Metamorphosis MAUL damage by 15%. |
| A Scorpic Band of Mind Distension | 300cr | Increases the number of MINDPRINTS a monk can remember by 6. |
| A synaptic lock | 500cr | Conceals the breaking of a MINDLOCK from its target. Also offers resource-free MIND CLOAK. |
| A bronze armband of the Fist | ||
| A copper armband of the First | ||
| A steel armband of the Fist | ||
| An iron shoe | ||
| An Ursine Band of Mind Distension | ||
| A black leather strapping | ||
| A metal crowning | ||
| A pink lotus blossom | ||
| A Draconic Band of Mind Distention |