High Warden of Nature: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Merewyn Wolfstamme-Stormwind | ||Merewyn Wolfstamme-Stormwind | ||
||719-present | ||719-767 | ||
|- | |||
||Caelan Longshanks | |||
||767-present | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | [[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | ||
Revision as of 04:30, 21 March 2018
Spiritual successor of the Heirarchs of the disestablished Oakstone, only a single individual may hold the title of High Warden of Nature. Empowered by the Gods of the forests, the High Warden is empowered to oversee the responsible usage of forestal powers and mindful care of groves in similar manner to the Deacon of Celestia and Dread Ecclesiarch of Transvital Corruption.
High Wardens
| Name | Term |
| Aelyn Le'Yuet | 678-714 |
| Penwize Baker | 714-719 |
| Merewyn Wolfstamme-Stormwind | 719-767 |
| Caelan Longshanks | 767-present |