Dragoncraft: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(yes, that color might not come to most people's minds when they think "Dragons", but I was thinking "opalescent" instead) |
(ability added) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Armour | | bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Armour | ||
| bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Call upon the blessing of Ashaxei. | | bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Call upon the blessing of Ashaxei. | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Enmeshment | |||
| bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Entangle you foe with ethereal bindings. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Dragonsense | | bgcolor=#FFCCFF | Dragonsense | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 11 March 2008
The skill of Dragoncraft, with its slew of Greater Dragon-exclusive abilities, was unveiled on the 15th of Valnuary, 474 AF, by Ashaxei.
Abilities in Dragoncraft
| Ability | Description |
| Dragonform | Transform into your draconic form. |
| Heal | Purge yourself of afflictions. |
| Flex | Destroy pesky bindings. |
| Armour | Call upon the blessing of Ashaxei. |
| Enmeshment | Entangle you foe with ethereal bindings. |
| Dragonsense | Seek out your prey. |
| Tracking | Travel quickly across great distances. |
| Hoist | Snatch up your next meal from the ground. |
| Leaping | Bound over any obstructions in your path. |
| Blocking | Use your bulk to obstruct exits. |
| Summon | Summon your breath weapon. |
| Blast | Unleash your breath against your prey. |
| Rain | Rain your draconic fury down upon the ground. |
| Gust | Knock your prey to the ground with a mighty exhalation. |
| Storm | Fill the air with your deadly breath. |
| Stream | Blast your foes from great distances. |
| Breathstrip | Destroy your prey's defences with your breath. |
| Roaring | Let loose an almighty roar. |
| Gut | Disembowel your foe with your talons. |
| Rend | Rip into your prey's limbs with a mighty swipe. |
| Bite | Clamp your meal between your jaws. |
| Clawparry | Fend off pesky attacks with your talons. |
| Devour | Destroy them in a single bite. |
| Decapitate | Hack the head from an adventurer's corpse with claws. |
| Consume | Eat the corpses of your prey. |
| Trample | Crush the fallen under your massive bulk. |
| Tailsweep | Knock your enemies to the ground with your swinging tail. |
| Becalm | Take down those annoying flyers with a beat of your wings. |
| Demolition | Bring down walls with a massive blow. |
| Incantation | Summon the magic of the Aldar to destroy your prey. |
| Illusion | Confuse the lesserforms with your intellect. |
| Veilglance | Fold the Veil and look into far-away places. |
| Veildeliver | Pass items instantly over great distances. |
| Piercetheveil | Pass through the Veil Extant. |
| Curse | Lay down a terrible curse to cripple your foe. |