Second Delosian Talisman Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Corrected pricing for crystal sword) |
(Added Elemental talismans, WIP) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Elemental Talismans== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Price''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[miniature air elemental]] | |||
|60cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[warblefish's jawbone]] | |||
|200cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tiny phial filled with [[Tears of the Sea]] | |||
|300cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mineral-encrusted shovel]] | |||
|375cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[dripping mud bomb]] | |||
|700cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[seared glyph]] | |||
|850cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[stratospheric harness]] | |||
|1700cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[armoured charge tank]] | |||
|1350cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery]] | |||
|2000cr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | [[Category: Artefact Shops]] | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 17 March 2025
An oddly octagonal shop smelling of aged parchment and menthol, the Second Delosian Talisman Shop is a furniture-bedecked store located in Delos, to the south of its predecessor The Delosian Talisman Shop. Run by Merentesh, the shop sells talisman artefacts rare and in their whole form:
Invasion Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| brick of slow melting ice | 1300cr | POINT this in a direction and a reoccuring icewall shall form. |
| crumpled scouting map | 1600cr | Scout your surroundings, showing adventurers in adjacent rooms. |
| reinforced battering ram | 500cr | Smash through a stonewall or icewall and immediately charge into the target's location, knocking them prone. |
| steel caltrop | 900cr | Thrown on the ground to harm adventurers. |
| iron cauldron | 1500cr | Place a firewall at every exit of a location. |
| hag's eye | 350cr | See who sent a portal and to what room it leads. |
Planes Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| icon statuette | 1200cr | Offers a random level one boon to base statistics. |
| mirror of Fae perception | 700cr | Enhances the Farsight ability, seeing a count of who stands in the target's room. |
| jar of withered brains | 600cr | Inflicts temporary insanity. |
| cowculator carving | 150cr | A pocket calculator. |
| massive iron gateway | 350cr | Opens a gateway between planes, permitting inter-dimensional travel. |
| pageless book | 500cr | Open in a room that has been destroyed by a hostile tank to reveal the identities of those who participated. |
| celestial coronet | 1000cr | Allows wearer to swap places with their followers if they die to a denizen, and die in their stead. |
| jagged claw | 1200cr | Point at a mutual ally and sync enemy lists. |
| crystal sword | 2500cr | Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. |
Races Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| crystalline panpipes | 600cr | Control the next dream someone sees when they sleep, and force sleep or strip insomnia. |
| bottled siren's song | 700cr | Targets no longer consider bearer an enemy, and briefly become unable to reconsider the owner an enemy. |
| dwarven lodestone | 300cr | Drop in a mine and all miners receive increased experience. |
| piece of horkval chitin | 500cr | Transfer endurance between adventurers. |
| figurine of the suffering Maya | 2500cr | Allows excess damage from the largest critical hits to carry over to the next attack. |
| demolition sphere | 800cr | Destroy all icewalls, stonewalls, and lightwalls in a location. |
| flattened frogskin | 1200cr | Grants grook racial health regeneration to its wearer |
| collapsable catapult | 900cr | Fling someone a very long distance through the air. |
| shamanistic rattle | 400cr | Grants limited, but powerful control over the weather. |
| glistening arachnid eye | 300cr | Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. |
Elemental Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| miniature air elemental | 60cr | |
| warblefish's jawbone | 200cr | |
| tiny phial filled with Tears of the Sea | 300cr | |
| mineral-encrusted shovel | 375cr | |
| dripping mud bomb | 700cr | |
| seared glyph | 850cr | |
| stratospheric harness | 1700cr | |
| armoured charge tank | 1350cr | |
| Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery | 2000cr |