Deacon of Celestia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(update) |
m (updated) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Aldair d'Vast | ||Aldair d'Vast | ||
||641- | ||641-??? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
||Silas Maynard | |||
||???-??? | |||
|-|- | |||
||Daeir Wintermourne | |||
||661-?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | [[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 12 August 2014
Only a single individual may hold the title of Deacon of Celestia. The position is granted to him or her by the Bloodsworn Gods. That individual then has the power to place any Devotionist under excommunication. The Dread Ecclesiarch of Transvital Corruption has analogous authority with respect to Necromancy.
Deacons
| Name | Term |
| Bahtell Muk'tar | 623-641 |
| Aldair d'Vast | 641-??? |
| Silas Maynard | ???-??? |
| Daeir Wintermourne | 661-?? |