Second Delosian Talisman Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added newest RACES talismans) |
|||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|300cr | |300cr | ||
|Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. | |Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. | ||
|- | |||
|[[tincture of Soulbleed]] | |||
|1500cr | |||
|Denizens of the Underworld or Azdun will ignore you for 5 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[armoured brace of the Kelstaad]] | |||
|450cr | |||
|Upon tumbling into a room, someone there will be knocked prone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[iridescent rose]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|While in a forest room, see the number of players in Annwyn, dead or alive. | |||
|- | |||
|[[jagged black rock]] | |||
|2000cr | |||
|Gain the racial traits of a dead player for 30 minutes, or until death. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 4 April 2025
An oddly octagonal shop smelling of aged parchment and menthol, the Second Delosian Talisman Shop is a furniture-bedecked store located in Delos, to the south of its predecessor The Delosian Talisman Shop. Run by Merentesh, the shop sells talisman artefacts rare and in their whole form:
Invasion Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| brick of slow melting ice | 1300cr | POINT this in a direction and a reoccuring icewall shall form. |
| crumpled scouting map | 1600cr | Scout your surroundings, showing adventurers in adjacent rooms. |
| reinforced battering ram | 500cr | Smash through a stonewall or icewall and immediately charge into the target's location, knocking them prone. |
| steel caltrop | 900cr | Thrown on the ground to harm adventurers. |
| iron cauldron | 1500cr | Place a firewall at every exit of a location. |
| hag's eye | 350cr | See who sent a portal and to what room it leads. |
Planes Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| icon statuette | 1200cr | Offers a random level one boon to base statistics. |
| mirror of Fae perception | 700cr | Enhances the Farsight ability, seeing a count of who stands in the target's room. |
| jar of withered brains | 600cr | Inflicts temporary insanity. |
| cowculator carving | 150cr | A pocket calculator. |
| massive iron gateway | 350cr | Opens a gateway between planes, permitting inter-dimensional travel. |
| pageless book | 500cr | Open in a room that has been destroyed by a hostile tank to reveal the identities of those who participated. |
| celestial coronet | 1000cr | Allows wearer to swap places with their followers if they die to a denizen, and die in their stead. |
| jagged claw | 1200cr | Point at a mutual ally and sync enemy lists. |
| crystal sword | 2500cr | Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. |
Races Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| crystalline panpipes | 600cr | Control the next dream someone sees when they sleep, and force sleep or strip insomnia. |
| bottled siren's song | 700cr | Targets no longer consider bearer an enemy, and briefly become unable to reconsider the owner an enemy. |
| dwarven lodestone | 300cr | Drop in a mine and all miners receive increased experience. |
| piece of horkval chitin | 500cr | Transfer endurance between adventurers. |
| figurine of the suffering Maya | 2500cr | Allows excess damage from the largest critical hits to carry over to the next attack. |
| demolition sphere | 800cr | Destroy all icewalls, stonewalls, and lightwalls in a location. |
| flattened frogskin | 1200cr | Grants grook racial health regeneration to its wearer |
| collapsable catapult | 900cr | Fling someone a very long distance through the air. |
| shamanistic rattle | 400cr | Grants limited, but powerful control over the weather. |
| glistening arachnid eye | 300cr | Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. |
| tincture of Soulbleed | 1500cr | Denizens of the Underworld or Azdun will ignore you for 5 minutes. |
| armoured brace of the Kelstaad | 450cr | Upon tumbling into a room, someone there will be knocked prone. |
| iridescent rose | 500cr | While in a forest room, see the number of players in Annwyn, dead or alive. |
| jagged black rock | 2000cr | Gain the racial traits of a dead player for 30 minutes, or until death. |
Elemental Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| miniature air elemental | 60cr | A minipet, part of the domesticated collecion. |
| warblefish's jawbone | 200cr | Projects the next phrase you say after OPENing it to all who are underwater with you, in your room or otherwise. |
| tiny phial filled with Tears of the Sea | 300cr | POURing this phial into fresh water will convert it to salt water, and vice versa. |
| mineral-encrusted shovel | 375cr | Can DIG up all adventurers in your room who are BURROWed deeper than 1 level. |
| dripping mud bomb | 700cr | Everyone in the room when this is THROWN will experience increased balance knocks for trying to FLY. |
| seared glyph | 850cr | ATTACHes to a Shield of Absorption or its corresponding paragon, and occasionally lashes out with fire after absorbing enough hits from denizens. |
| stratospheric harness | 1700cr | SHAKE harness in an associated region and you will capture its far-flung windstreams, which you can later use to travel to far-off islands. |
| armoured charge tank | 1350cr | Slowly collects charges from slain denizens, which can be converted into destructive power or may discharge in a room to give all present increased experience. |
| Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery | 2000cr | May be used to part the waters in a room, or CAST FLOOD to fill a room with water. |