Second Delosian Talisman Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==Invasion Talismans== {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse...") |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An oddly octagonal shop smelling of aged parchment and menthol, '''the Second Delosian Talisman Shop''' is a furniture-bedecked store located in [[Delos]], to the south of its predecessor [[The Delosian Talisman Shop]]. Run by [[Merentesh]], the shop sells [[talisman]] [[artefacts]] rare and in their whole form: | |||
==Invasion Talismans== | ==Invasion Talismans== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|[[pageless book]] | |[[pageless book]] | ||
|500cr | |500cr | ||
| | |Open in a room that has been destroyed by a hostile tank to reveal the identities of those who participated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[celestial coronet]] | |[[celestial coronet]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crystal sword]] | |[[crystal sword]] | ||
| | |2500cr | ||
|Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. | |Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|[[flattened frogskin]] | |[[flattened frogskin]] | ||
|1200cr | |1200cr | ||
|Grants [[grook]] racial health regeneration | |Grants [[grook]] racial health regeneration to its wearer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[collapsable catapult]] | |[[collapsable catapult]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Elemental Talismans== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Price''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[miniature air elemental]] | |||
|60cr | |||
|A minipet, part of the domesticated collecion. | |||
|- | |||
|[[warblefish's jawbone]] | |||
|200cr | |||
|Projects the next phrase you say after OPENing it to all who are underwater with you, in your room or otherwise. | |||
|- | |||
|tiny phial filled with [[Tears of the Sea]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|POURing this phial into fresh water will convert it to salt water, and vice versa. | |||
|- | |||
|[[mineral-encrusted shovel]] | |||
|375cr | |||
|Can DIG up all adventurers in your room who are BURROWed deeper than 1 level. | |||
|- | |||
|[[dripping mud bomb]] | |||
|700cr | |||
|Everyone in the room when this is THROWN will experience increased balance knocks for trying to FLY. | |||
|- | |||
|[[seared glyph]] | |||
|850cr | |||
|ATTACHes to a [[Shield of Absorption]] or its corresponding paragon, and occasionally lashes out with fire after absorbing enough hits from denizens. | |||
|- | |||
|[[stratospheric harness]] | |||
|1700cr | |||
|SHAKE harness in an associated region and you will capture its far-flung windstreams, which you can later use to travel to far-off islands. | |||
|- | |||
|[[armoured charge tank]] | |||
|1350cr | |||
|Slowly collects charges from slain denizens, which can be converted into destructive power or may discharge in a room to give all present increased experience. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery]] | |||
|2000cr | |||
|May be used to part the waters in a room, or CAST FLOOD to fill a room with water. | |||
|- | |||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | [[Category: Artefact Shops]] | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 18 March 2025
An oddly octagonal shop smelling of aged parchment and menthol, the Second Delosian Talisman Shop is a furniture-bedecked store located in Delos, to the south of its predecessor The Delosian Talisman Shop. Run by Merentesh, the shop sells talisman artefacts rare and in their whole form:
Invasion Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| brick of slow melting ice | 1300cr | POINT this in a direction and a reoccuring icewall shall form. |
| crumpled scouting map | 1600cr | Scout your surroundings, showing adventurers in adjacent rooms. |
| reinforced battering ram | 500cr | Smash through a stonewall or icewall and immediately charge into the target's location, knocking them prone. |
| steel caltrop | 900cr | Thrown on the ground to harm adventurers. |
| iron cauldron | 1500cr | Place a firewall at every exit of a location. |
| hag's eye | 350cr | See who sent a portal and to what room it leads. |
Planes Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| icon statuette | 1200cr | Offers a random level one boon to base statistics. |
| mirror of Fae perception | 700cr | Enhances the Farsight ability, seeing a count of who stands in the target's room. |
| jar of withered brains | 600cr | Inflicts temporary insanity. |
| cowculator carving | 150cr | A pocket calculator. |
| massive iron gateway | 350cr | Opens a gateway between planes, permitting inter-dimensional travel. |
| pageless book | 500cr | Open in a room that has been destroyed by a hostile tank to reveal the identities of those who participated. |
| celestial coronet | 1000cr | Allows wearer to swap places with their followers if they die to a denizen, and die in their stead. |
| jagged claw | 1200cr | Point at a mutual ally and sync enemy lists. |
| crystal sword | 2500cr | Level 3 bastard sword that disrupts harmonics and vibrations in a location. |
Races Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| crystalline panpipes | 600cr | Control the next dream someone sees when they sleep, and force sleep or strip insomnia. |
| bottled siren's song | 700cr | Targets no longer consider bearer an enemy, and briefly become unable to reconsider the owner an enemy. |
| dwarven lodestone | 300cr | Drop in a mine and all miners receive increased experience. |
| piece of horkval chitin | 500cr | Transfer endurance between adventurers. |
| figurine of the suffering Maya | 2500cr | Allows excess damage from the largest critical hits to carry over to the next attack. |
| demolition sphere | 800cr | Destroy all icewalls, stonewalls, and lightwalls in a location. |
| flattened frogskin | 1200cr | Grants grook racial health regeneration to its wearer |
| collapsable catapult | 900cr | Fling someone a very long distance through the air. |
| shamanistic rattle | 400cr | Grants limited, but powerful control over the weather. |
| glistening arachnid eye | 300cr | Feed to a mount to bestow a targeted trample ability. |
Elemental Talismans
| Name | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| miniature air elemental | 60cr | A minipet, part of the domesticated collecion. |
| warblefish's jawbone | 200cr | Projects the next phrase you say after OPENing it to all who are underwater with you, in your room or otherwise. |
| tiny phial filled with Tears of the Sea | 300cr | POURing this phial into fresh water will convert it to salt water, and vice versa. |
| mineral-encrusted shovel | 375cr | Can DIG up all adventurers in your room who are BURROWed deeper than 1 level. |
| dripping mud bomb | 700cr | Everyone in the room when this is THROWN will experience increased balance knocks for trying to FLY. |
| seared glyph | 850cr | ATTACHes to a Shield of Absorption or its corresponding paragon, and occasionally lashes out with fire after absorbing enough hits from denizens. |
| stratospheric harness | 1700cr | SHAKE harness in an associated region and you will capture its far-flung windstreams, which you can later use to travel to far-off islands. |
| armoured charge tank | 1350cr | Slowly collects charges from slain denizens, which can be converted into destructive power or may discharge in a room to give all present increased experience. |
| Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery | 2000cr | May be used to part the waters in a room, or CAST FLOOD to fill a room with water. |