The Shop of Wonders: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(moving wares to talk, since that info doesn't belong here) |
(tabularised the artefact wares) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Shop of Wonders''', an [[artefact]] [[shop]] in [[Delos]], was opened during [[Ero]] of the year 476 AF. The only currency accepted is that of the [[Mayan crown]]. | '''The Shop of Wonders''', an [[artefact]] [[shop]] in [[Delos]], was opened during [[Ero]] of the year 476 AF. The only currency accepted is that of the [[Mayan crown]]. | ||
[[ | {| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | ||
||'''Artefact''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery]] | |||
||10mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[artefact pipes|diamond pipe]] | |||
||9mc | |||
|- | |||
||[[Terrin'ukia's Monocle]] | |||
||8mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[platinum whistle]] | |||
||7mc | |||
|- | |||
||a set of gleaming [[obsidian panpipes]] | |||
||6mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[ram's horn]] | |||
||5mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[dragonskin pack]] | |||
||4mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[wyvernskin pack]] | |||
||3mc | |||
|- | |||
||an [[Estachian feedbag]] | |||
||3mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Fluvian jar]] | |||
||3mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[crafter's portfolio]] | |||
||3mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[crafter's folder]] | |||
||2mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[gemstone vials|quartz crystal vial]] | |||
||2mc | |||
|- | |||
||an olivewood [[stationery kit]] | |||
||1mc | |||
|- | |||
||a white [[crystalline vases|crystalline vase]] | |||
||1mc | |||
|- | |||
||a blue [[crystalline vases|crystalline vase]] | |||
||1mc | |||
|- | |||
||a violet [[crystalline vases|crystalline vase]] | |||
||1mc | |||
|- | |||
||a [[trader's satchel]] | |||
||1mc | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Artefact Shops]] | |||
Revision as of 05:52, 2 April 2008
The Shop of Wonders, an artefact shop in Delos, was opened during Ero of the year 476 AF. The only currency accepted is that of the Mayan crown.
| Artefact | Price |
| a Sceptre of Aqueous Mastery | 10mc |
| a diamond pipe | 9mc |
| Terrin'ukia's Monocle | 8mc |
| a platinum whistle | 7mc |
| a set of gleaming obsidian panpipes | 6mc |
| a ram's horn | 5mc |
| a dragonskin pack | 4mc |
| a wyvernskin pack | 3mc |
| an Estachian feedbag | 3mc |
| a Fluvian jar | 3mc |
| a crafter's portfolio | 3mc |
| a crafter's folder | 2mc |
| a quartz crystal vial | 2mc |
| an olivewood stationery kit | 1mc |
| a white crystalline vase | 1mc |
| a blue crystalline vase | 1mc |
| a violet crystalline vase | 1mc |
| a trader's satchel | 1mc |