Year 200: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category: | In the year 199AF, [[Sarapis|Lord Sarapis]] declared that a festival "the likes of which have not yet been seen on this world" would take place upon the New Year to honour the anniversary of the fall of the [[Seleucarian Empire]]. Contests of skill and wit, feasting and drinking were promised, with the winner of the contests awarded the legendary [[Staff of Nicator]]. | ||
Three events were conducted for the festival, with the top five finishers in each receiving recognition from Lord Sarapis. [[Isildur]] and Asmodaeus tied for top overall honours with 9 points each, with Isildur being declared the overall winner after besting Asmodaeus in a tie-breaking race. | |||
==Overall Year 200 Scores== | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
|+'''Ranks 1-4''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Total Points''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''1''' | |||
| '''Isildur''' | |||
| '''9.0''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Asmodaeus | |||
| 9.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Morpheus | |||
| 7.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Jordi | |||
| 5.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 (tie) | |||
| Kassandra | |||
| 5.0 | |||
|} | |||
==[[Quizzes|Quiz]] Results== | |||
{| border=0 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Quiz Score''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:blue; color:white" align=center | 1 | |||
| style="background:blue; color:white" align=center | Asmodaeus | |||
| style="background:blue; color:white" align=center | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 2 | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | Kassandra | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 3 | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | Naiad | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 4 | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | Vieira | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 4 (tie) | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | Aekold | |||
| style="background:darkblue; color:white" align=center | 6 | |||
|} | |||
==[[Egghunt]] Results== | |||
{| border=0 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Egghunt Score''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkorchid; color:white" align=center | 1 | |||
| style="background:darkorchid; color:white" align=center | Isildur | |||
| style="background:darkorchid; color:white" align=center | 186 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 2 | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | Asmodaeus | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 89 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 3 | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | Jordi | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 59 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 4 | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | Morpheus | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 57 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 5 | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | Kassandra | |||
| style="background:purple; color:white" align=center | 11 | |||
|} | |||
==Combat Tournament Results== | |||
{| border=0 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" align=center | '''Adventurer''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:red; color:white" align=center | 1st | |||
| style="background:red; color:white" align=center | Morpheus | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | 2nd | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | Isildur | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | 3rd | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | Danicar | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | 4th | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | Jordi | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | 4th (tie) | |||
| style="background:darkred; color:white" align=center | Changcoix | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Revision as of 02:58, 18 April 2007
In the year 199AF, Lord Sarapis declared that a festival "the likes of which have not yet been seen on this world" would take place upon the New Year to honour the anniversary of the fall of the Seleucarian Empire. Contests of skill and wit, feasting and drinking were promised, with the winner of the contests awarded the legendary Staff of Nicator.
Three events were conducted for the festival, with the top five finishers in each receiving recognition from Lord Sarapis. Isildur and Asmodaeus tied for top overall honours with 9 points each, with Isildur being declared the overall winner after besting Asmodaeus in a tie-breaking race.
Overall Year 200 Scores
| Rank | Adventurer | Total Points |
| 1 | Isildur | 9.0 |
| 2 | Asmodaeus | 9.0 |
| 3 | Morpheus | 7.0 |
| 4 | Jordi | 5.0 |
| 4 (tie) | Kassandra | 5.0 |
Quiz Results
| Rank | Adventurer | Quiz Score |
| 1 | Asmodaeus | 9 |
| 2 | Kassandra | 8 |
| 3 | Naiad | 7 |
| 4 | Vieira | 6 |
| 4 (tie) | Aekold | 6 |
Egghunt Results
| Rank | Adventurer | Egghunt Score |
| 1 | Isildur | 186 |
| 2 | Asmodaeus | 89 |
| 3 | Jordi | 59 |
| 4 | Morpheus | 57 |
| 5 | Kassandra | 11 |
Combat Tournament Results
| Rank | Adventurer |
| 1st | Morpheus |
| 2nd | Isildur |
| 3rd | Danicar |
| 4th | Jordi |
| 4th (tie) | Changcoix |