Category:Afflictions: Difference between revisions

Line 44: Line 44:
|Epidermal (apply), Focus
|Epidermal (apply), Focus
|- id="asphyxiating"
|- id="asphyxiating"
| '''[[Asphyxiating]]'''
| '''Asphyxiating'''
|Reveals your curative smoking
|Reveals your curative smoking
|[[Duress]]
|[[Duress]]
Line 53: Line 53:
|Various
|Various
| [[Kelp]]/[[Aurum]] (eat)
| [[Kelp]]/[[Aurum]] (eat)
|-id="betrayal"
|'''Betrayal'''
|Gives chance to consider anyone an enemy, an ally, or no ally at all. Does not modify enemy or ally list.
|Sagas
|Time
|- id="blackout"
|- id="blackout"
|'''Blackout'''
|'''Blackout'''
Line 158: Line 163:
|Various
|Various
|[[Ash]]/[[Stannum]] (eat), Focus
|[[Ash]]/[[Stannum]] (eat), Focus
|-id="constricted"
|'''Constricted'''
|Web effect, disables various abilities which speed up writhing.
|Reclamation
|Time
|-id="convergence"
|'''Convergence'''
|Makes victim target of a one-person, continent-wide cataclysm. Allows the caster to target victim with staffcast attacks from anywhere on same continent.
|Elementalism
|''None''
|-id="corruption"
|-id="corruption"
|'''Corruptedhumours'''
|'''Corruptedhumours'''
Line 293: Line 308:
|Various
|Various
|Goldenseal/Plumbum, Focus
|Goldenseal/Plumbum, Focus
|-id="earworm"
|'''Earworm'''
|All bladedance attacks that deal damage deal additional damage the longer victim is afflicted with it.
|[[Bladedance]]
|Elm/Cinnabar (smoke)
|-id="enlightenment"
|-id="enlightenment"
|'''Enlightenment'''
|'''Enlightenment'''
Line 768: Line 788:
|[[Domination]]
|[[Domination]]
|Time (60s)
|Time (60s)
|-id="snared"
|Reduces celerity down to 1 for 20 seconds
|Woodlore
|Time (20s)
|-id="solarburn"
|-id="solarburn"
|'''Solarburn'''
|'''Solarburn'''
Line 793: Line 817:
|[[Hypnosis]], [[Puppetry]], [[Pranks]], [[Shikudo]]
|[[Hypnosis]], [[Puppetry]], [[Pranks]], [[Shikudo]]
|Epidermal to head (apply)
|Epidermal to head (apply)
|-id="succumbed"
|'''Succumbed'''
|Makes victim unable to see state of themselves (similar to recklessness) and all physical damage becomes unblockable.
|Composition
|Time
|-id="temperedcholeric"
|-id="temperedcholeric"
|'''Temperedcholeric'''
|'''Temperedcholeric'''
Line 915: Line 944:
|-id="weariness"
|-id="weariness"
|'''Weariness'''
|'''Weariness'''
|Increases endurance use, increases damage from blunt and cutting attacks, makes certain delayed movments move delayed.
|Increases endurance use, decreases damage victim causes with blunt and cutting attacks, makes certain delayed movements move delayed, impacts value of dexterity
|Various
|Various
|Kelp/Aurum (eat)
|Kelp/Aurum (eat)
8,864

edits