8,864
edits
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Epidermal (apply), Focus | |Epidermal (apply), Focus | ||
|- id="asphyxiating" | |- id="asphyxiating" | ||
| ''' | | '''Asphyxiating''' | ||
|Reveals your curative smoking | |Reveals your curative smoking | ||
|[[Duress]] | |[[Duress]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
| [[Kelp]]/[[Aurum]] (eat) | | [[Kelp]]/[[Aurum]] (eat) | ||
|-id="betrayal" | |||
|'''Betrayal''' | |||
|Gives chance to consider anyone an enemy, an ally, or no ally at all. Does not modify enemy or ally list. | |||
|Sagas | |||
|Time | |||
|- id="blackout" | |- id="blackout" | ||
|'''Blackout''' | |'''Blackout''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 163: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|[[Ash]]/[[Stannum]] (eat), Focus | |[[Ash]]/[[Stannum]] (eat), Focus | ||
|-id="constricted" | |||
|'''Constricted''' | |||
|Web effect, disables various abilities which speed up writhing. | |||
|Reclamation | |||
|Time | |||
|-id="convergence" | |||
|'''Convergence''' | |||
|Makes victim target of a one-person, continent-wide cataclysm. Allows the caster to target victim with staffcast attacks from anywhere on same continent. | |||
|Elementalism | |||
|''None'' | |||
|-id="corruption" | |-id="corruption" | ||
|'''Corruptedhumours''' | |'''Corruptedhumours''' | ||
| Line 293: | Line 308: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum, Focus | |Goldenseal/Plumbum, Focus | ||
|-id="earworm" | |||
|'''Earworm''' | |||
|All bladedance attacks that deal damage deal additional damage the longer victim is afflicted with it. | |||
|[[Bladedance]] | |||
|Elm/Cinnabar (smoke) | |||
|-id="enlightenment" | |-id="enlightenment" | ||
|'''Enlightenment''' | |'''Enlightenment''' | ||
| Line 768: | Line 788: | ||
|[[Domination]] | |[[Domination]] | ||
|Time (60s) | |Time (60s) | ||
|-id="snared" | |||
|Reduces celerity down to 1 for 20 seconds | |||
|Woodlore | |||
|Time (20s) | |||
|-id="solarburn" | |-id="solarburn" | ||
|'''Solarburn''' | |'''Solarburn''' | ||
| Line 793: | Line 817: | ||
|[[Hypnosis]], [[Puppetry]], [[Pranks]], [[Shikudo]] | |[[Hypnosis]], [[Puppetry]], [[Pranks]], [[Shikudo]] | ||
|Epidermal to head (apply) | |Epidermal to head (apply) | ||
|-id="succumbed" | |||
|'''Succumbed''' | |||
|Makes victim unable to see state of themselves (similar to recklessness) and all physical damage becomes unblockable. | |||
|Composition | |||
|Time | |||
|-id="temperedcholeric" | |-id="temperedcholeric" | ||
|'''Temperedcholeric''' | |'''Temperedcholeric''' | ||
| Line 915: | Line 944: | ||
|-id="weariness" | |-id="weariness" | ||
|'''Weariness''' | |'''Weariness''' | ||
|Increases endurance use, | |Increases endurance use, decreases damage victim causes with blunt and cutting attacks, makes certain delayed movements move delayed, impacts value of dexterity | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Kelp/Aurum (eat) | |Kelp/Aurum (eat) | ||
edits