8,864
edits
(→Affliction List: fixed some missing skills) |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Lobelia]]/[[Argentum]] (eat), [[Focus]] | |[[Lobelia]]/[[Argentum]] (eat), [[Focus]] | ||
|- id="airfisted" | |- id="airfisted" | ||
|'''Airfisted''' | |'''[[Airfisted]]''' | ||
|Hinders parrying and movements of chaos orb | |Hinders parrying and movements of chaos orb | ||
|[[Striking]] | |[[Striking]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Makes it impossible to eat anything | | Makes it impossible to eat anything | ||
|[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | |[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | ||
|Epidermal (apply) | |Epidermal (apply), Focus | ||
|- id="asphyxiating" | |- id="asphyxiating" | ||
| ''' | | '''Asphyxiating''' | ||
|Reveals your curative smoking | |Reveals your curative smoking | ||
|[[Duress]] | |[[Duress]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
| [[Kelp]]/[[Aurum]] (eat) | | [[Kelp]]/[[Aurum]] (eat) | ||
|-id="betrayal" | |||
|'''Betrayal''' | |||
|Gives chance to consider anyone an enemy, an ally, or no ally at all. Does not modify enemy or ally list. | |||
|Sagas | |||
|Time | |||
|- id="blackout" | |- id="blackout" | ||
|'''Blackout''' | |'''Blackout''' | ||
| Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
|-id="bound" | |-id="bound" | ||
|'''Bound''' | |'''Bound''' | ||
|Prevents movement and many actions | |Prevents movement and many actions, harder to escape than entanglement | ||
|[[ | |[[Skirmishing]], [[Subterfuge]] | ||
|[[Writhe]] | |[[Writhe]] | ||
|-id="brokenleftarm" | |-id="brokenleftarm" | ||
| Line 143: | Line 148: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Restoration to head (apply) | |Restoration to head (apply) | ||
|-id="condemned" | |||
|'''Condemned''' | |||
|Locks in [[ablaze]] so burning levels can't be cured but also unable to be increased by paladins. | |||
|[[Excision]] | |||
|Time | |||
|-id="conflagration" | |-id="conflagration" | ||
|'''Conflagration''' | |'''Conflagration''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 163: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|[[Ash]]/[[Stannum]] (eat), Focus | |[[Ash]]/[[Stannum]] (eat), Focus | ||
|-id="constricted" | |||
|'''Constricted''' | |||
|Web effect, disables various abilities which speed up writhing. | |||
|Reclamation | |||
|Time | |||
|-id="convergence" | |||
|'''Convergence''' | |||
|Makes victim target of a one-person, continent-wide cataclysm. Allows the caster to target victim with staffcast attacks from anywhere on same continent. | |||
|Elementalism | |||
|''None'' | |||
|-id="corruption" | |-id="corruption" | ||
|'''Corruptedhumours''' | |'''Corruptedhumours''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Ignition]] | |[[Ignition]] | ||
|Time (60s) | |Time (60s) | ||
|-id="crescendo" | |||
|'''Crescendo''' | |||
|None. Suffering under increased levels of crescendo makes target susceptible to ever more powerful song effects from their bardic composer, up to and including a grand finale. | |||
|[[Composition]] | |||
|Ash/Stannum (eat) | |||
|-id="crushedthroat" | |-id="crushedthroat" | ||
|'''Crushedthroat''' | |'''Crushedthroat''' | ||
| Line 268: | Line 293: | ||
|[[Aeonics]] | |[[Aeonics]] | ||
|Time | |Time | ||
|-id="diminished" | |||
|'''Diminished''' | |||
|Prevents the use of active cures while afflicted with it | |||
|[[Bladedance]] | |||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (Eat) | |||
|-id="disloyalty" | |-id="disloyalty" | ||
|'''Disloyalty''' | |'''Disloyalty''' | ||
| Line 288: | Line 318: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum, Focus | |Goldenseal/Plumbum, Focus | ||
|-id="earworm" | |||
|'''Earworm''' | |||
|All bladedance attacks that deal damage deal additional damage the longer victim is afflicted with it. | |||
|[[Bladedance]] | |||
|Elm/Cinnabar (smoke) | |||
|-id="enlightenment" | |-id="enlightenment" | ||
|'''Enlightenment''' | |'''Enlightenment''' | ||
| Line 333: | Line 368: | ||
|[[Pestilence]] | |[[Pestilence]] | ||
|Ginseng/Ferrum (eat) | |Ginseng/Ferrum (eat) | ||
|-id="fratricide" | |||
|'''Fratricide''' | |||
|Passively delivered by loyal [[snakes]], inflicts major negative poison resist and causes [[hypnosis|hypnotic]] impulses to relapse a short time after being first introduced. | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] | |||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | |||
|-id="frozen" | |-id="frozen" | ||
|'''Frozen''' | |'''Frozen''' | ||
| Line 338: | Line 378: | ||
|[[Elementalism]], [[Metamorphosis]], [[Necromancy]], [[Occultism]], [[Pervasion]], [[Sublimation]] | |[[Elementalism]], [[Metamorphosis]], [[Necromancy]], [[Occultism]], [[Pervasion]], [[Sublimation]] | ||
|Caloric (apply) | |Caloric (apply) | ||
|-id="fulminated" | |||
|'''Fulminated''' | |||
|When fulminated target focusses off an affliction they will suffer paralysis. | |||
|[[Elementalism]] | |||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum (eat) | |||
|-id="generosity" | |-id="generosity" | ||
|'''Generosity''' | |'''Generosity''' | ||
| Line 346: | Line 391: | ||
|'''Grievouswounds''' | |'''Grievouswounds''' | ||
|Locks in bleeding amount. | |Locks in bleeding amount. | ||
| | |[[Shikudo]] | ||
|Health to torso (apply) | |Health to torso (apply) | ||
|-id="guilt" | |-id="guilt" | ||
| Line 362: | Line 407: | ||
|Recurring stun, prone, stupidity. | |Recurring stun, prone, stupidity. | ||
|[[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Pervasion]], [[Tarot]] | |[[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Pervasion]], [[Tarot]] | ||
|Ash/Stannum (eat) | |Ash/Stannum (eat), [[Focus]] | ||
|-id="hamstrung" | |-id="hamstrung" | ||
|'''Hamstrung''' | |'''Hamstrung''' | ||
| Line 402: | Line 447: | ||
|Extends the next herb/mineral balance. | |Extends the next herb/mineral balance. | ||
|[[Physiology]] | |[[Physiology]] | ||
|Time | |Time, eating a curative | ||
|-id="horror" | |||
|'''Horror''' | |||
|Prevents curing fear. | |||
|[[Anathema]] | |||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum (eat) | |||
|-id="hypersomnia" | |-id="hypersomnia" | ||
|'''Hypersomnia''' | |'''Hypersomnia''' | ||
| Line 412: | Line 462: | ||
|Gives recurring nausea, addiction, lethargy, and impatience. | |Gives recurring nausea, addiction, lethargy, and impatience. | ||
|[[Hypnosis]], [[Shadowmancy]], [[Striking]] | |[[Hypnosis]], [[Shadowmancy]], [[Striking]] | ||
| | |Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | ||
|-id="hypothermia" | |-id="hypothermia" | ||
|'''Hypothermia''' | |'''Hypothermia''' | ||
| Line 418: | Line 468: | ||
|[[Artificing]] | |[[Artificing]] | ||
|Restoration to body (apply) | |Restoration to body (apply) | ||
|-id="icebound" | |||
|'''Icebound''' | |||
|Prevents most actions, including use of curative arts | |||
|''None'', rarely given by some high-level [[denizens]] | |||
|Writhe | |||
|-id="icefisted" | |-id="icefisted" | ||
|'''Icefisted''' | |'''Icefisted''' | ||
| Line 436: | Line 491: | ||
|'''Indifference''' | |'''Indifference''' | ||
|You cannot generate rage or use battlerage attacks. | |You cannot generate rage or use battlerage attacks. | ||
|''None'' | |''None'', rarely given by some high-level denizens | ||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | |Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | ||
|-id="inquisition" | |-id="inquisition" | ||
| Line 467: | Line 522: | ||
|Any attack you make on the afflictor causes damage to yourself also. | |Any attack you make on the afflictor causes damage to yourself also. | ||
|[[Shadowmancy]], [[Tarot]], [[Zeal]] | |[[Shadowmancy]], [[Tarot]], [[Zeal]] | ||
|Bellwort/ | |Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | ||
|-id="kaisurge" | |-id="kaisurge" | ||
|'''Kaisurge''' | |'''Kaisurge''' | ||
| Line 512: | Line 567: | ||
|Prevents you from attacking the afflictor. | |Prevents you from attacking the afflictor. | ||
|''None'', [[Siren]]s | |''None'', [[Siren]]s | ||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat), Focus | |||
|-id="loverstruck" | |||
|'''Lovestruck''' | |||
|Periodically causes afflicted to forget their enemy checks | |||
|[[Composition]] | |||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat), Focus | |Bellwort/Cuprum (eat), Focus | ||
|-id="manaleech" | |-id="manaleech" | ||
| Line 615: | Line 675: | ||
|-id="penitence" | |-id="penitence" | ||
|'''Penitence''' | |'''Penitence''' | ||
|Lets a [[priest]] regain [[Devotion]] by killing you. | |None. Lets a [[priest]] regain [[Devotion]] by killing you. | ||
|'''Devotion''' | |'''Devotion''' | ||
| | |Time (1800s) | ||
|-id="petrified" | |-id="petrified" | ||
|'''Petrified''' | |'''Petrified''' | ||
| Line 648: | Line 708: | ||
|[[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] | |[[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] | ||
|Bloodroot/Magnesium (eat) | |Bloodroot/Magnesium (eat) | ||
|-id="pyre" | |||
|'''Pyre''' | |||
|Locks levels of ablaze on you (up to 5) until pyre is cured | |||
|[[Excision]] | |||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | |||
|-id="rebbies" | |-id="rebbies" | ||
|'''Rebbies''' | |'''Rebbies''' | ||
| Line 658: | Line 723: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat), Focus | |Lobelia/Argentum (eat), Focus | ||
|-id="reeling" | |||
|'''Reeling''' | |||
|None. Causes all bladedance attacks on afflicted to be performed from the back position until it fades. | |||
|[[Composition]] | |||
|Time (20s) | |||
|-id="retribution" | |-id="retribution" | ||
|'''Retribution''' | |'''Retribution''' | ||
| Line 666: | Line 736: | ||
|'''Revealed''' | |'''Revealed''' | ||
|Temporarily negates effects of shroud and hiding | |Temporarily negates effects of shroud and hiding | ||
|[[Star sigil]] | |[[sigils|Star sigil]] | ||
|Time (60s) | |Time (60s) | ||
|-id="sandfever" | |-id="sandfever" | ||
| Line 680: | Line 750: | ||
|-id="scrambledbrains" | |-id="scrambledbrains" | ||
|'''Scrambledbrains''' | |'''Scrambledbrains''' | ||
|Can't naturally break telepathic locks. | |Can't naturally break telepathic locks. Delays curing via focussing. | ||
|[[Telepathy]] | |[[Telepathy]] | ||
|Time (60s) | |Time (60s) | ||
| Line 686: | Line 756: | ||
|'''Syctherus''' | |'''Syctherus''' | ||
|Makes any afflictions you have relapse after a short delay. | |Makes any afflictions you have relapse after a short delay. | ||
|[[Venoms]], [[Memorium]] | |||
|Ginseng/Ferrum | |Ginseng/Ferrum | ||
|-id="selarnia" | |-id="selarnia" | ||
|'''Selarnia''' | |'''Selarnia''' | ||
| Line 716: | Line 786: | ||
|'''Shyness''' | |'''Shyness''' | ||
|Makes you run away at the sight of other people. | |Makes you run away at the sight of other people. | ||
|Various | |||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum (eat), focus | |Goldenseal/Plumbum (eat), focus | ||
|-id="silenced" | |-id="silenced" | ||
|'''Silenced''' | |'''Silenced''' | ||
|Inhibits both speaking and hearing. | |Inhibits both speaking (SAYS) and hearing. | ||
|[[Duress]] | |[[Duress]] | ||
|Time | |Time | ||
| Line 728: | Line 799: | ||
|Time (180s) | |Time (180s) | ||
|-id="skullfractures" | |-id="skullfractures" | ||
| | |'''Skullfractures''' | ||
|Extends health sipping cooldown, gives periodic nausea. | |Extends health sipping cooldown, gives periodic nausea. | ||
|[[Weaponmastery]] | |[[Weaponmastery]] | ||
| Line 752: | Line 823: | ||
|[[Domination]] | |[[Domination]] | ||
|Time (60s) | |Time (60s) | ||
|-id="snared" | |||
|Reduces celerity down to 1 for 20 seconds | |||
|Woodlore | |||
|Time (20s) | |||
|-id="solarburn" | |-id="solarburn" | ||
|'''Solarburn''' | |'''Solarburn''' | ||
| | |Afflicts uncurable sensitivity for a time | ||
| | |[[Sublimation]] | ||
|Time (5s) | |Time (5s) | ||
|-id="speechless" | |||
|'''Speechless''' | |||
|Renders target entirely unable to communicate by any means | |||
|Composition | |||
|Time (300s) | |||
|-id="spiritburn" | |-id="spiritburn" | ||
|'''Spiritburn''' | |'''Spiritburn''' | ||
| Line 762: | Line 842: | ||
|[[Zeal]] | |[[Zeal]] | ||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | |Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | ||
|-id="stridulating" | |||
|'''Stridulating''' | |||
|Causes a magical shield to fail immediately after raising one | |||
|Crystalism | |||
|Time | |||
|-id="stupidity" | |-id="stupidity" | ||
|'''[[Stupidity]]''' | |'''[[Stupidity]]''' | ||
| Line 772: | Line 857: | ||
|[[Hypnosis]], [[Puppetry]], [[Pranks]], [[Shikudo]] | |[[Hypnosis]], [[Puppetry]], [[Pranks]], [[Shikudo]] | ||
|Epidermal to head (apply) | |Epidermal to head (apply) | ||
|-id="succumbed" | |||
|'''Succumbed''' | |||
|Makes victim unable to see state of themselves (similar to recklessness) and all physical damage becomes unblockable. | |||
|Composition | |||
|Time | |||
|-id="temperedcholeric" | |-id="temperedcholeric" | ||
|'''Temperedcholeric''' | |'''Temperedcholeric''' | ||
| Line 795: | Line 885: | ||
|'''Tenderskin''' | |'''Tenderskin''' | ||
|Applying salves drains mana, especially for restoration. | |Applying salves drains mana, especially for restoration. | ||
|[[Zeal]] | |[[Excision]], [[Zeal]] | ||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | |Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | ||
|-id="tension" | |-id="tension" | ||
| Line 894: | Line 984: | ||
|-id="weariness" | |-id="weariness" | ||
|'''Weariness''' | |'''Weariness''' | ||
|Increases endurance use, | |Increases endurance use, decreases damage victim causes with blunt and cutting attacks, makes certain delayed movements move delayed, impacts value of dexterity | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Kelp/Aurum (eat) | |Kelp/Aurum (eat) | ||
| Line 902: | Line 992: | ||
|Web tattoo | |Web tattoo | ||
|Writhe | |Writhe | ||
|-id="woeconstrained" | |||
|'''Woeconstrained''' | |||
|Shows when under timed influence of various tales from [[Woe]] | |||
|[[Woe]] | |||
|Time (30s) | |||
|-id="wristfractures" | |-id="wristfractures" | ||
|'''Wristfractures''' | |'''Wristfractures''' | ||
edits