8,156
edits
(Created page with "The '''Logosmas Shop''' is a virtual shop open only during Logosmas. Adventurers can purchase rare items as well as Logosmas-themed artefacts using silvery candycane...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Logosmas Shop''' is a virtual shop open only during [[Logosmas]]. [[Adventurers]] can purchase rare items as well as Logosmas-themed artefacts using [[silvery candycanes]] acquired during the holiday season. | The '''Logosmas Shop''' is a virtual shop open only during [[Logosmas]]. [[Adventurers]] can purchase rare items as well as Logosmas-themed [[artefacts]] using [[silvery candycanes]] acquired during the holiday season. | ||
==Current Listing== | ==Current Listing== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | ||
! ID || Item || Price | ! ID || Item || Originally || Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || a [[atavian wings|shimmering pair of snowfall wings]] || 400cc | | 1 || a [[atavian wings|shimmering pair of snowfall wings]] || [[Atavian wings]]||400cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || a [[fishscale tunic|festive Logosmas tunic]] || 80cc | | 2 || a [[fishscale tunic|festive Logosmas tunic]] || Fishscale tunic||80cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || a [[gem of cloaking|bauble gem]] || 200cc | | 3 || a [[gem of cloaking|bauble gem]] || Gem of cloaking || 200cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || a [[grimoire of Adaptation|decorated grimoire]] || 200cc | | 4 || a [[grimoire of Adaptation|decorated grimoire]] || Grimoire of Adaptation || 200cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || a [[crown of holly]] || 100cc | | 5 || a [[Intellect Crown|crown of holly]] || Intellect Crown || 100cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || a [[brooch of the Tempest|brooch of the first holiday snow]] || 30cc | | 6 || a [[brooch of the Tempest|brooch of the first holiday snow]] || Brooch of the Tempest || 30cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || a [[halfling's hood]] || 80cc | | 7 || a [[Anake's Hood|halfling's hood]] || Anake's Hood || 80cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || a [[gem of cloaking|wrapped gem]] || 80cc | | 8 || a [[gem of cloaking|wrapped gem]] || Gem of Cloaking || 80cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || a [[shackle of Garash|jingling bell-studded shackle]] || 120cc | | 9 || a [[shackle of Garash|jingling bell-studded shackle]] || Shackle of Garash || 120cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || a [[garland festooned wand]] || 160cc | | 10 || a [[wand of reflection|garland festooned wand]] || Wand of reflections || 160cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || a [[braided garland bracelet]] || 140cc | | 11 || a [[Ceylonese bracelet|braided garland bracelet]] || Ceylonese bracelet || 140cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || a [[band of Draconic vigour|ring of Draconic Jubilee]] || 170cc | | 12 || a [[band of Draconic vigour|ring of Draconic Jubilee]] || Band of Draconic vigour || 170cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || a [[ring of Lucretian clarity|ring of Logosmas clarity]] || 170cc | | 13 || a [[ring of Lucretian clarity|ring of Logosmas clarity]] || Ring of Lucretian clarity || 170cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || a [[Logosmas tree talisman]] || 200cc | | 14 || a [[Aldar talisman|Logosmas tree talisman]] || Aldar talisman || 200cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Ironbeard's armband]] || 100cc | | 15 || [[armband of Celerity|Ironbeard's armband]] || Armband of Celerity || 100cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || a [[boomerang|reindeer wrangler's boomerang]] || 90cc | | 16 || a [[boomerang|reindeer wrangler's boomerang]] || Crimson boomerang || 90cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || a [[dark chocolate chip]] || 160cc | | 17 || a [[lorewarden's stones|dark chocolate chip]] || Chip of the lesser lorewarden || 160cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || a pair of [[mithril spurs|Logosmas spurs]] || 100cc | | 18 || a pair of [[mithril spurs|Logosmas spurs]] || Mithril spurs || 100cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || an [[Sot's spigot|eggnog spigot]] || 80cc | | 19 || an [[Sot's spigot|eggnog spigot]] || Sots's spigot || 80cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || a [[magic flowerpot|festive, wooden flowerpot]] || 40cc | | 20 || a [[magic flowerpot|festive, wooden flowerpot]] || Magic flowerpot || 40cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || an [[mighty butcher's cleaver|icy cleaver]] || 60cc | | 21 || an [[mighty butcher's cleaver|icy cleaver]] || Mighty butcher's cleaver || 60cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || a [[Prospector's almanac|glacial almanac]] || 70cc | | 22 || a [[Prospector's almanac|glacial almanac]] || Prospector's almanac || 70cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || a [[Prospero's Lesser Vault|holly-decked vault]] || 100cc | | 23 || a [[Prospero's Lesser Vault|holly-decked vault]] || Prospero's Lesser Vault || 100cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || a [[box of chocolates|ribbon-tied chocolate box]] || 40cc | | 24 || a [[box of chocolates|ribbon-tied chocolate box]] || Box of chocolates || 40cc | ||
|- | |||
| 25 || a [[brass cigar box|decorated cigar box]] || Brass cigar box || 20cc | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || a [[drinking horn|tundral drinking horn]] || Drinking horn || 30cc | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || an [[artefact pipes|antler pipe]] || Artefact pipe || 10cc | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || a [[buckawn's spine|sharpened Logosmas tree trunk]] || Sharpened buckawn's spine || 30cc | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || a [[prismatic lantern|prismatic tree lantern]] || Prismatic lantern || 70cc | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || a [[canopic jar|wintry ceramic pot]] || Canopic jar || 200cc | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || a [[circlet of the Will|frosted wreath circlet]] || Circlet of the Will || 60cc | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || a [[silver tuning fork|bell-shaped tuning fork]] || Tuning fork || 40cc | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || a [[cane of the Quickening|candy cane of Quickening]] || Cane of Quickening || 60cc | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || a [[survivalist's bandana|wrapping paper bandana]] || Survivalist's bandana ||130cc | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || a [[sorcerous bangle|gelid bangle]] || Sorcerous bangle ||130cc | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || a [[gladiator's medal|medal of polar potency]] || Gladiator's medal ||80cc | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || a [[polished silver stamp|silver snowman stamp]] || Polished silver stamp || 60cc | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || [[goggles of whitesight|Rime-tinted goggles]] || Goggles of whitesight ||30cc | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || a [[interlocked cache]] || interlocked cache || 6cc | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || a [[artefact pipes|striped candy cane pipe]] || ornatedly carved ivory pipe || 10cc | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || a [[Onyx ouroboros statuette|sparkling ouroboros statuette]] || Onyx ouroboros statuette || 92cc | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || a [[Prosperian attractor|magnanimous attractor]] || Prosperian attractor || 70cc | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || a [[golden cube]] || golden cube || 70cc | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || a [[clasp of the animal spirit]] || clasp of the animal spirit || 100cc | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || a [[Scorpic Band of Mind Distension]] || Scorpic Band of Mind Distension|| 60cc | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || a [[Bracers of the Phoenix]] || Bracers of the Phoenix || 50cc | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || an [[Ekanelian Jewel]] || Ekanelian Jewel || 70cc | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || a [[golden pendulum]] || golden pendulum || 50cc | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || a [[mesmer's fetish]] || mesmer's fetish ||80cc | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || a [[shining insignia of prowess]] || shining insignia of prowess ||160cc | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || a [[quill of inscribing]] || quill of inscribing ||50cc | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || a [[Rakia's flame]] || Rakia's flame || 70cc | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || a [[silver tuning fork]] || Silver tuning fork || 40cc | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || a [[sorcerer's notebook]] || sorcerer's notebook ||70cc | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || a [[Brass knuckles]] || Brass knuckles ||160cc | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || a [[amethyst skull pendant]] || amethyst skull pendant||160cc | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | [[Category: Artefact Shops]] | ||
[[Category: Edit needed]] | [[Category: Edit needed]] |
edits