8,142
edits
m |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A dread inquisitor who watches the exercise of powers granted by [[Evil]], the '''Dread Ecclesiarch of Transvital Corruption''' is empowered by [[Sartan]] to place an offending [[Necromancy|Necromancer]] (or practictioner of [[Oppression]]) under [[anathema (severance)|Anathema]]. This individual's power to regulate their use is legendary, though historically only levied against its worst abusers - those Necromancers who would dare use their abilities against the interests his or her iniquitous Lord. The [[Deacon of Celestia]] has an analogous authority with respect to [[Devotion]]. | |||
===Dread Ecclesiarchs=== | ===Dread Ecclesiarchs=== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Carmain Fol'ia | || Carmain Fol'ia | ||
||562- | ||562-595 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Rakon Rurrowind | ||
||595-608 | |||
|- | |||
|| Carmain Fol'ia | |||
|| 608-6?? | |||
|- | |||
|| Tirac Savril | |||
|| 6??-625 | |||
|- | |||
|| Harmonia Nasemnova | |||
|| 625-732 | |||
|- | |||
|| Saeva Aristata | |||
|| 732-754 | |||
|- | |||
|| Ysela Nithilar | |||
|| 754-838 | |||
|- | |||
|| Entaro Nithilar | |||
|| 838-8?? | |||
|- | |||
|| Proficy | |||
|| 8??- | |||
[[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | [[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] |
edits