1
edit
(new page!) |
m |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Artefact | '''The Offensive Artefact Shop''' is located in [[Delos]]. Run by [[Merentesh]], it sells a variety of non-[[class]]-specific [[artefact|artefacts]] which not only add to the offensive capabilities of the user but also impart an array of hunting and fast travel abilities. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | ||
||''' | ||'''Ranged and Thrown Weapons''' | ||
||'''Price''' | ||'''Price''' | ||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[ranger's bow]] | |||
||250cr | |||
||Dmg: 21 To-hit: 38 Spd: 0 | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Velocity Bow]] | |||
||400cr | |||
||Dmg: 23 To-hit: 40 Spd: 0 | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Lupine bow]] | |||
||1000cr | |||
||Dmg: 26 To-hit: 42 Spd: 0 | |||
|- | |||
||a [[steel stiletto]] | |||
||200cr | |||
||Dmg: 50 To-hit: 210 Spd: 223 | |||
|- | |||
||an [[ivory stiletto]] | |||
||400cr | |||
||Dmg: 53 To-hit: 217 Spd: 229 | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Deisian stiletto]] | |||
||800cr | |||
||Dmg: 56 To-hit: 222 Spd: 235 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''Damage, [[Balance]], and [[Equilibrium]]''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[Collar of Ceylon]] | ||a [[Collar of Ceylon]] | ||
||400cr | ||400cr | ||
||Increases offensive magic damage by small amount | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Collar of Diablerie]] | |||
||800cr | |||
||Increases offensive magic damage by medium amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[ | ||a [[Collar of Agatheis]] | ||
||1600cr | ||1600cr | ||
||Increases offensive magic damage by large amount | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||an [[Offspring Talisman]] | ||
||500cr | |||
||small equilibrium boost | |||
|- | |||
||an [[Aldar Talisman]] | |||
||1000cr | |||
||modest equilibrium boost | |||
|- | |||
||an [[Aldar Diadem]] | |||
||1000cr | |||
||modest equilibrium boost | |||
|- | |||
||a [[chronomatic anomaly]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||extends timer on dropped [[bombs]] and [[holocaust globe]]s | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''Special Abilities''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Scorpion's Tail]] | |||
||800cr | |||
||Deliver [[loki]] venom | |||
|- | |||
||a deep red [[boomerangs|boomerang]] | |||
||450cr | |||
||Snag [[adventurers]] from up to 10 rooms away | |||
|- | |||
||a [[clean slate]] | |||
||1000cr | |||
||Deactivate other's racial bonuses | |||
|- | |||
||a [[whip of taming]] | |||
||400cr | |||
||Deliver [[pacifism]] affliction | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bracers of Frost]] | |||
||1000cr | |||
||Create [[icewall]] or freeze ground | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bracers of Flame]] | |||
||400cr | |||
||Create [[firewall]] and [[firelash]] | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Veil of the Sphinx]] | |||
||2500cr | |||
||Makes [[Vision]] '''Farsight''' transcontinental, transplanar | |||
|- | |||
||a [[camouflaged hunter's blind]] | |||
||700cr | ||700cr | ||
||Swing up into trees, even if no trees | |||
|- | |||
||a [[knotted leather cord]] | |||
||250cr | |||
||Permanent [[Dauntless]] membership | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''[[Hunting]] and [[Battlerage]]''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[fire pendant]] | |||
||200cr | |||
||tiny [[critical hit]] bonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[blood pendant]] | ||a [[blood pendant]] | ||
||600cr | ||600cr | ||
||small critical hit bonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[Stygian pendant]] | ||a [[Stygian pendant]] | ||
||1200cr | ||1200cr | ||
||moderate critical hit bonus | |||
|- | |||
||a [[band of the Berserker]] | |||
||250cr | |||
||More damage for friends' conditional [[battlerage]] attacks | |||
|- | |||
||[[vambraces of the Berserker]] | |||
||300cr | |||
||Extend battlerage by 6 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[ | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''Travel Enhancements''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[ring of flying]] | |||
||400cr | ||400cr | ||
||Lets you [[flying|fly]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a pair of [[eagle's wings]] | ||
||800cr | ||800cr | ||
||Travel to the [[clouds]] | |||
|- | |||
||a pair of [[atavian wings]] | |||
||2000cr | |||
||Travel to [[high above the clouds]] | |||
|- | |||
||a [[wolverine's claws]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Lets you burrow underground | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a | ||an [[Armband of Celerity]] | ||
|| | ||500cr | ||
||Increased [[celerity]] | |||
|- | |||
||an [[Anklet of Dashing]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Conveys [[Subterfuge]] '''Dash''' [[ability]] | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Cane of the Quickening]] | |||
||300cr | |||
||Wield to walk normally with a broken leg | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[wand of portals]] | ||
|| | ||800cr | ||
||Open a portal to another person | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[spider-silk tether]] | ||
|| | ||500cr | ||
||Conveys [[Subterfuge]] '''Pacing''' ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[ | ||a [[Brooch of the Tempest]] | ||
|| | ||150cr | ||
||Prevents you from being blown about by wind when flying | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||[[chitin greaves]] | ||
|| | ||500cr | ||
||Lets you '''Leap''' like a [[horkval]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||an [[earring of Sinope]] | ||
||800cr | ||800cr | ||
||Travel to someone with matching earring | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[ | ||a [[macabre door knocker]] | ||
||1100cr | |||
||Travel to underground nexus | |||
|- | |||
||[[spinning gyroscope]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Recover balance faster after '''Tracking''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[vibrating stick]] | |||
||800cr | ||800cr | ||
||Gives [[Subterfuge]] '''Warp''', allowing travel through [[wormholes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a | ||an [[oscillating stick]] | ||
||1300cr | |||
||Gives both [[Subterfuge]] '''Warp''' and '''Sources''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[flying carpet]] | |||
||300cr | |||
||Lets people follow you when you fly | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''Tank Sparks''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
||an [[repurposed spark tank|aqueous spark]] | |||
||400cr | |||
||Flood a location | |||
|- | |||
||a [[repurposed spark tank|cyclonic spark]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Ground all flyers in a location | |||
|- | |||
||a [[repurposed spark tank|concussive spark]] | |||
||750cr | |||
||Send everyone in a location flying or adjacent or prone | |||
|- | |||
||a [[repurposed spark tank|effervescent spark]] | |||
||250cr | |||
||Boil away water in a location | |||
|- | |||
||an [[repurposed spark tank|effulgent spark]] | |||
||350cr | |||
||Restore some health of everyone in a location | |||
|- | |||
||a [[repurposed spark tank|psychic spark]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Damage the mana of everyone in a location | |||
|- | |||
||a [[repurposed spark tank|blazing spark]] | |||
||300cr | |||
||Set everyone in a location on fire | |||
|- | |||
||a [[repurposed spark tank|trembling spark]] | |||
||200cr | ||200cr | ||
||Prone everyone in a location | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a | ||a [[repurposed spark tank|metallic spark]] | ||
|| | ||400cr | ||
||Damage and cause bleeding for everyone in a location | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a | ||a [[repurposed spark tank|caustic spark]] | ||
||1000cr | ||1000cr | ||
||Cast noxious fumes and asphyxiate everyone in a location | |||
|- | |||
||a [[repurposed spark tank|galvanic spark]] | |||
||600cr | |||
||Throw lightning at everyone in a location | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Artefact Shops]] | [[Category:Artefact Shops]] |
edit