8,121
edits
(Created page with "'''The Artefact Armour Shop''' is located in Delos. Practice dummies and armour-wearing mannequins posed in various battle stances brace its glass shop counter. Polygonal...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Artefact Armour Shop''' is located in [[Delos]]. Practice dummies and armour-wearing mannequins posed in various battle stances brace its glass shop counter. Polygonal gemstones gleam from its many shelves, the strange wares casting a multicoloured illumination throughout store interior. Run by [[Merentesh]], the shop sells the following [[:Category:Artefact Armour|Artefact Armour]] upgrades: | '''The Artefact Armour Shop''' is located in [[Delos]]. Practice dummies and armour-wearing mannequins posed in various battle stances brace its glass shop counter. Polygonal gemstones gleam from its many shelves, the strange wares casting a multicoloured illumination throughout store interior. Run by [[Merentesh]], the shop sells the following [[:Category:Artefact Armour|Artefact Armour]] upgrades: | ||
== | == Artefact Armour Pieces == | ||
Rondels make armour into artefact armour whilst pry tools remove paragons from embrasure slots. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|250cr | |250cr | ||
|Able to remove paragons, this is a non-decaying version of a normal [[pry]] bar | |Able to remove paragons, this is a non-decaying version of a normal [[pry]] bar | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Paragons == | |||
Paragons fit into armour embrasure slots to convey abilities and resistances. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|'''Details''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinaceous paragon]] | |[[Vinaceous paragon]] | ||
|500cr | |500cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs cutting type damage | |Bonus resist vs cutting type damage (5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fuscous paragon]] | |[[Fuscous paragon]] | ||
|500cr | |500cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs blunt type damage | |Bonus resist vs blunt type damage (5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oleaginous paragon]] | |[[Oleaginous paragon]] | ||
|400cr | |400cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs fire damage | |Bonus resist vs fire damage (7%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cyaneous paragon]] | |[[Cyaneous paragon]] | ||
|400cr | |400cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs cold type damage | |Bonus resist vs cold type damage (7%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Citreous paragon]] | |[[Citreous paragon]] | ||
|450cr | |450cr | ||
|Bonus resistance vs magic damage | |Bonus resistance vs magic damage (7%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caliginous paragon]] | |[[Caliginous paragon]] | ||
|400cr | |400cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs electric damage | |Bonus resist vs electric damage (7%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viridescent paragon]] | |[[Viridescent paragon]] | ||
|500cr | |500cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs poison type damage | |Bonus resist vs poison type damage (7%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piceous paragon]] | |[[Piceous paragon]] | ||
|500cr | |500cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs asphyxiation type damage | |Bonus resist vs asphyxiation type damage (7%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aurous paragon]] | |[[Aurous paragon]] | ||
|750cr | |750cr | ||
|Bonus resist vs psychic damage | |Bonus resist vs psychic damage (7%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resonate metalliferous paragon]] | |[[Resonate metalliferous paragon]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 82: | ||
|[[Crucious paragon]] | |[[Crucious paragon]] | ||
|1000cr | |1000cr | ||
| On a per-crit basis, boosts crit multiplier | | On a per-crit basis, boosts crit multiplier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Auspicious isosagon paragon]] | |[[Auspicious isosagon paragon]] | ||
|1000cr | |1000cr | ||
|20% chance to increase [[critical hits]] | |20% chance to increase [[critical hits]] by one level. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prismatic paragon]] | |[[Prismatic paragon]] | ||
|900cr | |900cr | ||
| | |Raises [[prismatic barrier]] when below 25% [[health (statistic)|health]] from denizen attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Torpous paragon]] | |[[Torpous paragon]] | ||
|300cr | |300cr | ||
|doubles endurance | |doubles endurance/willpower regeneration during [[sleep]]/[[meditation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cupreous paragon]] | |[[Cupreous paragon]] | ||
|250cr | |250cr | ||
|Turns armour into 20-item capacity container. | |Turns armour into 20-item capacity container. Basically pockets on your armour! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luteous dodecahedron paragon]] | |[[Luteous dodecahedron paragon]] | ||
|400cr | |400cr | ||
||Level two version of the cupreous paragon. Stasis | ||Level two version of the cupreous paragon. Stasis applied to container effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aenaeous paragon]] | |[[Aenaeous paragon]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Nacreous deltahedral paragon]] | |[[Nacreous deltahedral paragon]] | ||
|1900cr | |1900cr | ||
|Level 3 morphing paragon. | |Level 3 morphing paragon. Change armour type up to 6 times per day. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Euphonius paragon]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Discuss with denizens to find out where they return to and how often. | |||
DISCUSS <denizen> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits