8,097
edits
(→Affliction List: added focus) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Makes it impossible to eat anything | | Makes it impossible to eat anything | ||
|[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | |[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | ||
|Epidermal (apply) | |Epidermal (apply), Focus | ||
|- id="asphyxiating" | |- id="asphyxiating" | ||
| '''[[Asphyxiating]]''' | | '''[[Asphyxiating]]''' | ||
Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|[[Physiology]] | |[[Physiology]] | ||
|Time | |Time | ||
|-id="horror" | |||
|'''Horror''' | |||
|Prevents curing fear. | |||
|[[Anathema]] | |||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum (eat) | |||
|-id="hypersomnia" | |-id="hypersomnia" | ||
|'''Hypersomnia''' | |'''Hypersomnia''' | ||
Line 648: | Line 653: | ||
|[[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] | |[[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] | ||
|Bloodroot/Magnesium (eat) | |Bloodroot/Magnesium (eat) | ||
|-id="pyre" | |||
|'''Pyre''' | |||
|Locks levels of ablaze on you (up to 5) until pyre is cured | |||
|[[Excision]] | |||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | |||
|-id="rebbies" | |-id="rebbies" | ||
|'''Rebbies''' | |'''Rebbies''' | ||
Line 755: | Line 765: | ||
|-id="solarburn" | |-id="solarburn" | ||
|'''Solarburn''' | |'''Solarburn''' | ||
| | |Afflicts uncurable sensitivity for a time | ||
| | |[[Sublimation]] | ||
|Time (5s) | |Time (5s) | ||
|-id="spiritburn" | |-id="spiritburn" | ||
Line 796: | Line 806: | ||
|'''Tenderskin''' | |'''Tenderskin''' | ||
|Applying salves drains mana, especially for restoration. | |Applying salves drains mana, especially for restoration. | ||
|[[Zeal]] | |[[Excision]], [[Zeal]] | ||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | |Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | ||
|-id="tension" | |-id="tension" |
edits