8,121
edits
(→Affliction List: added horror and solarburn) |
m (→Affliction List: fixed formatting) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Makes it impossible to eat anything | | Makes it impossible to eat anything | ||
|[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | |[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | ||
|Epidermal (apply) | |Epidermal (apply), Focus | ||
|- id="asphyxiating" | |- id="asphyxiating" | ||
| '''[[Asphyxiating]]''' | | '''[[Asphyxiating]]''' | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Restoration to head (apply) | |Restoration to head (apply) | ||
|-id="condemned" | |||
|'''Condemned''' | |||
|Locks in [[ablaze]] so burning levels can't be cured but also unable to be increased by paladins. | |||
|[[Excision]] | |||
|Time | |||
|-id="conflagration" | |-id="conflagration" | ||
|'''Conflagration''' | |'''Conflagration''' | ||
Line 402: | Line 407: | ||
|Extends the next herb/mineral balance. | |Extends the next herb/mineral balance. | ||
|[[Physiology]] | |[[Physiology]] | ||
|Time | |Time, eating a curative | ||
|-id="horror" | |-id="horror" | ||
|'''Horror''' | |'''Horror''' | ||
Line 472: | Line 477: | ||
|Any attack you make on the afflictor causes damage to yourself also. | |Any attack you make on the afflictor causes damage to yourself also. | ||
|[[Shadowmancy]], [[Tarot]], [[Zeal]] | |[[Shadowmancy]], [[Tarot]], [[Zeal]] | ||
|Bellwort/ | |Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | ||
|-id="kaisurge" | |-id="kaisurge" | ||
|'''Kaisurge''' | |'''Kaisurge''' | ||
Line 766: | Line 771: | ||
|'''Solarburn''' | |'''Solarburn''' | ||
|Afflicts uncurable sensitivity for a time | |Afflicts uncurable sensitivity for a time | ||
| | |[[Sublimation]] | ||
|Time (5s) | |Time (5s) | ||
|-id="spiritburn" | |-id="spiritburn" |
edits