8,149
edits
m (→Affliction List: small order error) |
m |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Makes it impossible to eat anything | | Makes it impossible to eat anything | ||
|[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | |[[Artificing]], [[Curses]], [[Evileye]], [[Devotion]], [[Hypnosis]], [[Physiology]], [[Runelore]], [[Spiritlore]], [[Voicecraft]] | ||
|Epidermal (apply) | |Epidermal (apply), Focus | ||
|- id="asphyxiating" | |- id="asphyxiating" | ||
| '''[[Asphyxiating]]''' | | '''[[Asphyxiating]]''' | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-id="bound" | |-id="bound" | ||
|'''Bound''' | |'''Bound''' | ||
|Prevents movement and many actions | |Prevents movement and many actions, harder to escape than entanglement | ||
|[[ | |[[Skirmishing]], [[Subterfuge]] | ||
|[[Writhe]] | |[[Writhe]] | ||
|-id="brokenleftarm" | |-id="brokenleftarm" | ||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|'''Grievouswounds''' | |'''Grievouswounds''' | ||
|Locks in bleeding amount. | |Locks in bleeding amount. | ||
| | |[[Shikudo]] | ||
|Health to torso (apply) | |Health to torso (apply) | ||
|-id="guilt" | |-id="guilt" | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|Extends the next herb/mineral balance. | |Extends the next herb/mineral balance. | ||
|[[Physiology]] | |[[Physiology]] | ||
|Time | |Time, eating a curative | ||
|-id="horror" | |||
|'''Horror''' | |||
|Prevents curing fear. | |||
|[[Anathema]] | |||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum (eat) | |||
|-id="hypersomnia" | |-id="hypersomnia" | ||
|'''Hypersomnia''' | |'''Hypersomnia''' | ||
Line 467: | Line 472: | ||
|Any attack you make on the afflictor causes damage to yourself also. | |Any attack you make on the afflictor causes damage to yourself also. | ||
|[[Shadowmancy]], [[Tarot]], [[Zeal]] | |[[Shadowmancy]], [[Tarot]], [[Zeal]] | ||
|Bellwort/ | |Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | ||
|-id="kaisurge" | |-id="kaisurge" | ||
|'''Kaisurge''' | |'''Kaisurge''' | ||
Line 648: | Line 653: | ||
|[[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] | |[[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] | ||
|Bloodroot/Magnesium (eat) | |Bloodroot/Magnesium (eat) | ||
|-id="pyre" | |||
|'''Pyre''' | |||
|Locks levels of ablaze on you (up to 5) until pyre is cured | |||
|[[Excision]] | |||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | |||
|-id="rebbies" | |-id="rebbies" | ||
|'''Rebbies''' | |'''Rebbies''' | ||
Line 755: | Line 765: | ||
|-id="solarburn" | |-id="solarburn" | ||
|'''Solarburn''' | |'''Solarburn''' | ||
| | |Afflicts uncurable sensitivity for a time | ||
| | |[[Sublimation]] | ||
|Time (5s) | |Time (5s) | ||
|-id="spiritburn" | |-id="spiritburn" | ||
Line 796: | Line 806: | ||
|'''Tenderskin''' | |'''Tenderskin''' | ||
|Applying salves drains mana, especially for restoration. | |Applying salves drains mana, especially for restoration. | ||
|[[Zeal]] | |[[Excision]], [[Zeal]] | ||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | |Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | ||
|-id="tension" | |-id="tension" |
edits