300
edits
m (edit needed: rings of Somnustra, Lunastra, Noxtra) |
(Updated to reflect current stock) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Defensive Artefact Shop''' is located in [[Delos]]. Run by [[Merentesh]], it sells [[artefacts]] which enhance | '''The Defensive Artefact Shop''' is located in [[Delos]]. Run by [[Merentesh]], it sells [[artefacts]] which add or enhance active and passive defensive capabilities, impart concealment and security, or impart powerful alterations upon the user. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | ||
||''' | ||'''Active Defensive Abilities''' | ||
||'''Price''' | ||'''Price''' | ||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a | ||a [[wand of reflection]] | ||
|| | ||800cr | ||
||Grants the user a random number of reflections. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[Lasallian lyre]] | ||
|| | ||500cr | ||
||Grants the user a prismatic barrier when strummed. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[shackle of Garash]] | |||
||600cr | |||
||Provides a permanent MASS defence. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[miniature toolkit]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Gives the owner access to the TRAPS and DISARM abilities. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |} | ||
|| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''Passive Bonuses''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[Shield of Absorption]] | ||
|| | ||800cr | ||
||Chance to absorb a physical-based attack completely. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||[[Robes of the Magi]] | ||
||1000cr | ||1000cr | ||
||Cuts mana usage by 1/3. | |||
|- | |||
||a pair of [[buckawn's boots]] | |||
||800cr | |||
||Makes the wearer immune to the web tattoo and thrown web bombs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[buckawn's amulet]] | ||
|| | ||800cr | ||
||Makes the wearer immune to the web tattoo and thrown web bombs. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[mask of lifevision]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Grants access to the LIFEVISION ability. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ring of the Magus]] | ||a [[ring of the Magus]] | ||
|| | ||700cr | ||
||Grants protection from magic-based attacks. | |||
|- | |||
||a set of [[mithril spurs]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Grants access to the QUICKMOUNT ability. | |||
|- | |||
||a glittering [[fishscale tunic]] | |||
||400cr | |||
||Allows the wearer to breathe underwater. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[prismatic ring]] | ||
|| | ||600cr | ||
||Grants permanent versions of the various resistance ring enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[bracelet of sustenance]] | ||
|| | ||550cr | ||
||Removes the need to eat and sleep. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[Sash of Eternal Battle]] | ||
|| | ||1000cr | ||
||Cuts the endurance cost of almost all endurance-using abilities by 1/3. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||[[goggles of whitesight]] | ||
|| | ||150cr | ||
||Allows wearer to see in blizzards. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |} | ||
|| | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''Concealment and Security''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[orb of suppression]] | ||
||500cr | ||500cr | ||
||Conceals all artefacts in possession from sight. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a | ||a [[Shadowcloak]] | ||
||800cr | ||800cr | ||
||Grants access to the SHROUD ability. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[prismatic lantern]] | ||
|| | ||350cr | ||
||Allows user to see into a portal, determining its origin. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[Shar'ilian lightspire]] | ||
||2000cr | ||2000cr | ||
||A powerful, upgraded version of the staff of illusion. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[gem of cloaking]] | ||
||400cr | ||400cr | ||
||Removes user from the who, clwho, and bw/qw lists. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[staff of illusion]] | |||
||500cr | |||
||Gives the ability to CONJURE ILLUSIONs. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[deathmask]] | |||
||750cr | |||
||Conceals the wearer's name on DEATHSIGHT. | |||
|- | |||
||an [[incandescent sigil]] | |||
||250cr | |||
||Detachable flame sigil. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a | ||a [[serpentine keyring]] | ||
|| | ||100cr | ||
||A keyring that only permits the owner to remove keys. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[talisman of obfuscation]] | ||
||500cr | |||
||Reduces the effectiveness of the LIFEVISION defence by 33%. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Anake's Hood]] | |||
||400cr | |||
||Protects the wearer from numerous eavesdropping methods. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[twitching-eye gem]] | |||
||250cr | ||250cr | ||
||Alerts the owner when a personal enemy enters its room. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Bell of the Clarion Call]] | |||
||1200cr | |||
||Prevents phased, blackwinded, and similar players from entering the room for 1 minute. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
||'''Alteration''' | |||
||'''Price''' | |||
||'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
||a [[dagger of reincarnation]] | |||
||100cr | |||
||Allows for a single reincarnation, changing one's race. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Gem of Transmutation]] | |||
||1000cr | |||
||Allows the changing of one's race once every RL day. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Gem of Rapid Transmutation]] | |||
||2000cr | |||
||Allows the changing of one's race once every two RL hours. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Grimoire of Adaptation]] | |||
||1000cr | |||
||Allows the changing of one's traits once every RL day. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Grimoire of Hasty Adaptation]] | |||
||2000cr | |||
||Allows the changing of one's traits once every two RL hours. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[Sailor's Decree]] | ||
|| | ||1200cr | ||
||Change seafaring Specialisation at will. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||a [[ | ||a [[gilded page]] | ||
|| | ||100cr | ||
||Allows the changing of one's traits a single time. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Lorewarden's stones|stone of the lesser lorewarden]] | |||
||1600cr | |||
||Reduces class switch cooldown to 1 minute. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Lorewarden's stones|chip of the lesser lorewarden]] | |||
||800cr | |||
||Reduces class switch cooldown to 10 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
||a [[Lorewarden's stones|shard of the lesser lorewarden]] | |||
||350cr | |||
||Reduces class switch cooldown to 1 hour. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Artefact Shops]] | [[Category:Artefact Shops]] | ||
edits