High Warden of Nature: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Caelan Longshanks | ||Caelan Longshanks | ||
||767-present | ||767-855 | ||
|- | |||
||Adrik Bergson | |||
||855-present | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | [[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 30 March 2021
Spiritual successor of the Heirarchs of the disestablished Oakstone, only a single individual may hold the title of High Warden of Nature. Empowered by the Gods of the forests, the High Warden is empowered to oversee the responsible usage of forestal powers and mindful care of groves in similar manner to the Deacon of Celestia, Dread Ecclesiarch of Transvital Corruption, Ruinous Intercessor of Interplanar Dominion, or the Seneschal.
High Wardens
| Name | Term |
| Aelyn Le'Yuet | 678-714 |
| Penwize Baker | 714-719 |
| Merewyn Wolfstamme-Stormwind | 719-767 |
| Caelan Longshanks | 767-855 |
| Adrik Bergson | 855-present |