The Artefact Armour Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Paragons: shortened) |
(→Paragons: added) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|1900cr | |1900cr | ||
|Level 3 morphing paragon. Change armour type up to 6 times per day. | |Level 3 morphing paragon. Change armour type up to 6 times per day. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Euphonius paragon]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Discuss with denizens to find out where they return to and how often. | |||
DISCUSS <denizen> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:37, 17 March 2023
The Artefact Armour Shop is located in Delos. Practice dummies and armour-wearing mannequins posed in various battle stances brace its glass shop counter. Polygonal gemstones gleam from its many shelves, the strange wares casting a multicoloured illumination throughout store interior. Run by Merentesh, the shop sells the following Artefact Armour upgrades:
Artefact Armour Pieces
Rondels make armour into artefact armour whilst pry tools remove paragons from embrasure slots.
| Name | Price | Details |
| Gilded rondel | 350cr | Expands embrasures by one, adds non-decay, resetting |
| Sun and starburst rondel | 850cr | Expands embrasures by two, adds non-decay, resetting |
| Paragon u-notch pry tool | 250cr | Able to remove paragons, this is a non-decaying version of a normal pry bar |
Paragons
Paragons fit into armour embrasure slots to convey abilities and resistances.
| Name | Price | Details |
| Vinaceous paragon | 500cr | Bonus resist vs cutting type damage (5%) |
| Fuscous paragon | 500cr | Bonus resist vs blunt type damage (5%) |
| Oleaginous paragon | 400cr | Bonus resist vs fire damage (7%) |
| Cyaneous paragon | 400cr | Bonus resist vs cold type damage (7%) |
| Citreous paragon | 450cr | Bonus resistance vs magic damage (7%) |
| Caliginous paragon | 400cr | Bonus resist vs electric damage (7%) |
| Viridescent paragon | 500cr | Bonus resist vs poison type damage (7%) |
| Piceous paragon | 500cr | Bonus resist vs asphyxiation type damage (7%) |
| Aurous paragon | 750cr | Bonus resist vs psychic damage (7%) |
| Resonate metalliferous paragon | 750cr | offers a shifting bonus resistance (7.5%) |
| Rufescent paragon | 400cr | Grants damage boost versus the last person who killed the wearer. |
| Niveous paragon | 400cr | A portion of incoming damage from denizens is returned as endurance. |
| Serendipitous paragon | 400cr | A portion of incoming damage from denizens is returned as willpower. |
| Crucious paragon | 1000cr | On a per-crit basis, boosts crit multiplier |
| Auspicious isosagon paragon | 1000cr | 20% chance to increase critical hits by one level. |
| Prismatic paragon | 900cr | Raises prismatic barrier when below 25% health from denizen attack. |
| Torpous paragon | 300cr | doubles endurance/willpower regeneration during sleep/meditation |
| Cupreous paragon | 250cr | Turns armour into 20-item capacity container. |
| Luteous dodecahedron paragon | 400cr | Level two version of the cupreous paragon. Stasis applied to container effect. |
| Aenaeous paragon | 1000cr | Shield of Absorption effect. Does not stack with Shield of Absorption item. |
| Nacreous tetrahedral paragon | 800cr | Level 1 morphing paragon. Can change armour type every 24 Achaean days. |
| Nacreous octahedral paragon | 1200cr | Level 2 morphing paragon. Can change armour type every 12 Achaean days. |
| Nacreous deltahedral paragon | 1900cr | Level 3 morphing paragon. Change armour type up to 6 times per day. |
| Euphonius paragon | 500cr | Discuss with denizens to find out where they return to and how often.
DISCUSS <denizen> |