8,864
edits
No edit summary |
(added unique composition & bladedance afflicts) |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Ignition]] | |[[Ignition]] | ||
|Time (60s) | |Time (60s) | ||
|-id="crescendo" | |||
|'''Crescendo''' | |||
|None. Suffering under increased levels of crescendo makes target susceptible to ever more powerful song effects from their bardic composer, up to and including a grand finale. | |||
|[[Composition]] | |||
|Ash/Stannum (eat) | |||
|-id="crushedthroat" | |-id="crushedthroat" | ||
|'''Crushedthroat''' | |'''Crushedthroat''' | ||
| Line 288: | Line 293: | ||
|[[Aeonics]] | |[[Aeonics]] | ||
|Time | |Time | ||
|-id="diminished" | |||
|'''Diminished''' | |||
|Prevents the use of active cures while afflicted with it | |||
|[[Bladedance]] | |||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (Eat) | |||
|-id="disloyalty" | |-id="disloyalty" | ||
|'''Disloyalty''' | |'''Disloyalty''' | ||
| Line 358: | Line 368: | ||
|[[Pestilence]] | |[[Pestilence]] | ||
|Ginseng/Ferrum (eat) | |Ginseng/Ferrum (eat) | ||
|-id="fraticide" | |||
|'''Fraticide''' | |||
|Passively delivered by [[snake]] loyals, inflicts major negative poison resist and causes [[hypnosis|hypnotic]] impulses to relapse a short time after being first introduced. | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] | |||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat) | |||
|-id="frozen" | |-id="frozen" | ||
|'''Frozen''' | |'''Frozen''' | ||
| Line 363: | Line 378: | ||
|[[Elementalism]], [[Metamorphosis]], [[Necromancy]], [[Occultism]], [[Pervasion]], [[Sublimation]] | |[[Elementalism]], [[Metamorphosis]], [[Necromancy]], [[Occultism]], [[Pervasion]], [[Sublimation]] | ||
|Caloric (apply) | |Caloric (apply) | ||
|-id="fulminated" | |||
|'''Fulminated''' | |||
|When fulminated target focusses off an affliction they will suffer paralysis. | |||
|[[Elementalism]] | |||
|Goldenseal/Plumbum (eat) | |||
|-id="generosity" | |-id="generosity" | ||
|'''Generosity''' | |'''Generosity''' | ||
| Line 448: | Line 468: | ||
|[[Artificing]] | |[[Artificing]] | ||
|Restoration to body (apply) | |Restoration to body (apply) | ||
|-id="icebound" | |||
|'''Icebound''' | |||
|Prevents most actions, including use of curative arts | |||
|''None'', rarely given by some high-level [[denizens]] | |||
|Writhe | |||
|-id="icefisted" | |-id="icefisted" | ||
|'''Icefisted''' | |'''Icefisted''' | ||
| Line 466: | Line 491: | ||
|'''Indifference''' | |'''Indifference''' | ||
|You cannot generate rage or use battlerage attacks. | |You cannot generate rage or use battlerage attacks. | ||
|''None'' | |''None'', rarely given by some high-level denizens | ||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | |Bellwort/Cuprum (eat) | ||
|-id="inquisition" | |-id="inquisition" | ||
| Line 542: | Line 567: | ||
|Prevents you from attacking the afflictor. | |Prevents you from attacking the afflictor. | ||
|''None'', [[Siren]]s | |''None'', [[Siren]]s | ||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat), Focus | |||
|-id="loverstruck" | |||
|'''Lovestruck''' | |||
|Periodically causes afflicted to forget their enemy checks | |||
|[[Composition]] | |||
|Bellwort/Cuprum (eat), Focus | |Bellwort/Cuprum (eat), Focus | ||
|-id="manaleech" | |-id="manaleech" | ||
| Line 645: | Line 675: | ||
|-id="penitence" | |-id="penitence" | ||
|'''Penitence''' | |'''Penitence''' | ||
|Lets a [[priest]] regain [[Devotion]] by killing you. | |None. Lets a [[priest]] regain [[Devotion]] by killing you. | ||
|'''Devotion''' | |'''Devotion''' | ||
| | |Time (1800s) | ||
|-id="petrified" | |-id="petrified" | ||
|'''Petrified''' | |'''Petrified''' | ||
| Line 693: | Line 723: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Lobelia/Argentum (eat), Focus | |Lobelia/Argentum (eat), Focus | ||
|-id="reeling" | |||
|'''Reeling''' | |||
|None. Causes all bladedance attacks on afflicted to be performed from the back position until it fades. | |||
|[[Composition]] | |||
|Time (20s) | |||
|-id="retribution" | |-id="retribution" | ||
|'''Retribution''' | |'''Retribution''' | ||
| Line 701: | Line 736: | ||
|'''Revealed''' | |'''Revealed''' | ||
|Temporarily negates effects of shroud and hiding | |Temporarily negates effects of shroud and hiding | ||
|[[Star sigil]] | |[[sigils|Star sigil]] | ||
|Time (60s) | |Time (60s) | ||
|-id="sandfever" | |-id="sandfever" | ||
| Line 755: | Line 790: | ||
|-id="silenced" | |-id="silenced" | ||
|'''Silenced''' | |'''Silenced''' | ||
|Inhibits both speaking and hearing. | |Inhibits both speaking (SAYS) and hearing. | ||
|[[Duress]] | |[[Duress]] | ||
|Time | |Time | ||
| Line 764: | Line 799: | ||
|Time (180s) | |Time (180s) | ||
|-id="skullfractures" | |-id="skullfractures" | ||
| | |'''Skullfractures''' | ||
|Extends health sipping cooldown, gives periodic nausea. | |Extends health sipping cooldown, gives periodic nausea. | ||
|[[Weaponmastery]] | |[[Weaponmastery]] | ||
| Line 797: | Line 832: | ||
|[[Sublimation]] | |[[Sublimation]] | ||
|Time (5s) | |Time (5s) | ||
|-id="speechless" | |||
|'''Speechless''' | |||
|Renders target entirely unable to communicate by any means | |||
|Composition | |||
|Time (300s) | |||
|-id="spiritburn" | |-id="spiritburn" | ||
|'''Spiritburn''' | |'''Spiritburn''' | ||
| Line 952: | Line 992: | ||
|Web tattoo | |Web tattoo | ||
|Writhe | |Writhe | ||
|-id="woeconstrained" | |||
|'''Woeconstrained''' | |||
|Shows when under timed influence of various tales from [[Woe]] | |||
|[[Woe]] | |||
|Time (30s) | |||
|-id="wristfractures" | |-id="wristfractures" | ||
|'''Wristfractures''' | |'''Wristfractures''' | ||
edits