21
edits
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Able to directly channel the divine power of the [[Divine Patron|patron]] to perform mighty feats and miracles, the avatar state is arguably the highest union a mortal can have with the [[Divine]]. | Able to directly channel the divine power of the [[Divine Patron|patron]] to perform mighty feats and miracles, the avatar state is arguably the highest union a mortal can have with the [[Divine]]. | ||
Avatars have high base [[stat]]s and may enact lesser [[order powers|order miracles]] from anywhere. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
||'''First Avatar''' | ||'''First Avatar''' | ||
||'''Year''' | ||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |||
||[[Aegis]] | |||
||War | |||
||Morthif | |||
||925 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Artemis]] | |||
||Cataclysm | |||
||Sarathai | |||
||741 | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Aurora]] | ||[[Aurora]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Babel]] | ||[[Babel]] | ||
|| | ||Oblivion | ||
||Dunn | ||Dunn | ||
|| | ||925 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Deucalion]] | ||[[Deucalion]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
||Farrah | ||Farrah | ||
||738 | ||738 | ||
|- | |||
||[[Gaia]] | |||
||Nature | |||
||Adrik | |||
||925 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Pandora]] | |||
||Mischief and Rebellion | |||
||Imyrr | |||
||925 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Phaestus]] | |||
||Forge | |||
||Eril | |||
||924 | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Sartan]] | ||[[Sartan]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 71: | ||
||Krizal | ||Krizal | ||
||798 | ||798 | ||
|- | |||
||[[Vastar]] | |||
||Sky | |||
||Klendathu | |||
||791 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits