High Warden of Nature: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Aelyn Le'Yuet | ||Aelyn Le'Yuet | ||
||678-present | ||678-714 | ||
|- | |||
||Penwize Baker | |||
||714-719 | |||
|- | |||
||Merewyn Wolfstamme-Stormwind | |||
||719-present | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | [[Category:Titles]][[Category:Religion]] | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 6 May 2017
Only a single individual may hold the title of High Warden of Nature. Empowered by the Gods of the forests, the High Warden is empowered to oversee the responsible usage of forestal powers and mindful care of groves.
High Wardens
| Name | Term |
| Aelyn Le'Yuet | 678-714 |
| Penwize Baker | 714-719 |
| Merewyn Wolfstamme-Stormwind | 719-present |