Year 450: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Twin Combat Tournament: Ranking format consistency) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
{| border=1 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| " align=center | '''Rank''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Adventurers''' | |||
| " align=center | '''Y450 Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Jhui & Jaizsur | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Mulkerrin & Platonus | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 3 | |||
|Alban & Gishin, Elenia & Mindshell | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Tied for 5 | |||
|Cypra & Malifuus, Majin & Durzaan, Nexas & Arcturus | |||
|2.5 | |||
|} | |||
=== Experience Event === | === Experience Event === | ||
| Line 152: | Line 173: | ||
| " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | | " align=center | '''Adventurer''' | ||
| " align=center | '''Y450 Points''' | | " align=center | '''Y450 Points''' | ||
| " align=center | ''' | | " align=center | '''Experience''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Latest revision as of 21:24, 9 January 2009
The Year 450 events were kicked off with a treasure hunt bearing various goodies such as flowerpots and eagle's wings to be found.
Overall Y450 Scores
| Rank | Adventurer | Total Y450 Points |
| 1 | Jaizsur | 36 |
| 2 | Delphinus | 27 |
| 3 | Paine | 20.25 |
| 4 | Jhui | 15 |
| 5 | Veldrin | 12 |
| 6 | Mendax | 11 |
| Tied for 7-9 | Erhon, Mulkerrin, Platonus | 10 |
| Tied for 10 | Elenia, Mindshell, Rukimoro | 8 |
Championship Games
Bandersnatch
| Rank | Adventurer | Y450 Points |
| 1 | Jaizsur | 12 |
| 2 | Paine | 10 |
| 3 | Delphinus | 8 |
| 4 | Dalavan | 6 |
| 5 | Miagorme | 5 |
| 6 | Inconditus | 4 |
| 7 | Misty | 3 |
| 8 | Trance | 3 |
| 9 | Panpardus | 1 |
| 10 | Nubbins | 0.5 |
Tumble Race
| Rank | Adventurer | Y450 Points |
| 1 | Jaizsur | 12 |
| 2 | Mendax | 10 |
| Joint 3 & 4 | Delphinus and Asara | 7 |
| 5 | Korlax | 5 |
| 6 | Istiria | 4 |
| Joint 7 & 8 | Jalet and Drafox | 2.5 |
| 9 | Dalavan | 1 |
| Tied for 10 | Paine and Baldazar | 0.25 |
Twin Combat Tournament
| Rank | Adventurers | Y450 Points |
| 1 | Jhui & Jaizsur | 12 |
| 2 | Mulkerrin & Platonus | 10 |
| Tied for 3 | Alban & Gishin, Elenia & Mindshell | 8 |
| Tied for 5 | Cypra & Malifuus, Majin & Durzaan, Nexas & Arcturus | 2.5 |
Experience Event
| Rank | Adventurer | Y450 Points | Experience |
| 1 | Veldrin | 12 | 107,788,603 |
| 2 | Paine | 10 | 61,306,219 |
| 3 | Rukimoro | 8 | 57,845,256 |
| 4 | Laorir | 6 | 51,649,310 |
| 5 | Arkantos | 5 | 44,543,079 |
| 6 | Lideron | 4 | 34,280,470 |
| 7 | Jhui | 3 | 31,313,263 |
| 8 | Dethea | 2 | 26,436,606 |
| 9 | Mirko | 1 | 26,350,146 |
| 10 | Jaffar | 0.5 | 23,138,271 |
Quiz
| Rank | Adventurer | Y450 Points |
| 1 | Delphinus | 12 |
| 2 | Erhon | 10 |
| Tied for 3-4 | Imyrr, Zenui | 7 |
| 5 | Blujixapug | 5 |
| 6 | Ninus | 4 |
| 7 | Kirrh | 3 |
| 8 | Jalet | 2 |
| 9 | Mendax | 1 |
| 10 | Dalavan | 0.5 |