Weaponry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(skill category transfer to article) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | The skill of '''Weaponry''' contains abilities concerning the use of [[weapons]] in [[Sapience]]. Anyone may learn these abilities regardless of [[class]]. | ||
===Abilities in Weaponry=== | |||
{| border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Ability''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Proficiencies | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Gaining proficiencies in individual weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Targeting | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Aiming your blows at specific body parts. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | WeaponProbe | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Learning of venoms or magical effects on weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Parrying | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | The ability to parry attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Decapitate | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Hack the head from an adventurer's corpse. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Envenom | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Coat a weapon in venoms. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Throwing | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Greatly improve your chances of hitting when throwing. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | TargetThrow | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | The ability to throw at specific body parts. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Shatter | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Deliver a limb-crushing blow. | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | Behead | |||
| bgcolor=CC9933 | He was an ugly bugger anyway. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||
Revision as of 03:55, 3 August 2007
The skill of Weaponry contains abilities concerning the use of weapons in Sapience. Anyone may learn these abilities regardless of class.
Abilities in Weaponry
| Ability | Description |
| Proficiencies | Gaining proficiencies in individual weapons. |
| Targeting | Aiming your blows at specific body parts. |
| WeaponProbe | Learning of venoms or magical effects on weapons. |
| Parrying | The ability to parry attacks. |
| Decapitate | Hack the head from an adventurer's corpse. |
| Envenom | Coat a weapon in venoms. |
| Throwing | Greatly improve your chances of hitting when throwing. |
| TargetThrow | The ability to throw at specific body parts. |
| Shatter | Deliver a limb-crushing blow. |
| Behead | He was an ugly bugger anyway. |