8,864
edits
(shortname) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Artefact Armour Shop''' is located in [[Delos]]. Practice dummies and armour-wearing mannequins posed in various battle stances brace its glass shop counter. Polygonal gemstones gleam from its many shelves, the strange wares casting a multicoloured illumination throughout store interior. Run by [[Merentesh]], the shop sells the following [[:Category:Artefact Armour|Artefact Armour]] upgrades: | |||
=== | == Artefact Armour Pieces == | ||
Rondels make armour into artefact armour whilst pry tools remove paragons from embrasure slots. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gilded rondel]] | |||
|350cr | |||
|Expands embrasures by one, adds non-[[decay]], resetting | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sun and starburst rondel]] | |||
|850cr | |||
|Expands embrasures by two, adds non-decay, resetting | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paragon u-notch pry tool]] | |||
|250cr | |||
|Able to remove paragons, this is a non-decaying version of a normal pryall | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Paragons == | |||
Paragons fit into armour embrasure slots to convey abilities and resistances. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vinaceous paragon]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs cutting type damage (5%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fuscous paragon]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs blunt type damage (5%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oleaginous paragon]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs fire damage (7%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cyaneous paragon]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs cold type damage (7%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Citreous paragon]] | |||
|450cr | |||
|Bonus resistance vs magic damage (7%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caliginous paragon]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs electric damage (7%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Viridescent paragon]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs poison type damage (7%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piceous paragon]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs asphyxiation type damage (7%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aurous paragon]] | |||
|750cr | |||
|Bonus resist vs psychic damage (7%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resonate metalliferous paragon]] | |||
|750cr | |||
|offers a shifting bonus resistance (7.5%) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rufescent paragon]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|Grants damage boost versus the last person who killed the wearer. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Niveous paragon]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|A portion of incoming damage from [[denizens]] is returned as [[endurance]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serendipitous paragon]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|A portion of incoming damage from denizens is returned as willpower. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crucious paragon]] | |||
|1000cr | |||
| On a per-crit basis, boosts crit multiplier | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspicious isosagon paragon]] | |||
|1000cr | |||
|20% chance to increase [[critical hits]] by one level. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prismatic paragon]] | |||
|900cr | |||
|Raises [[prismatic barrier]] when below 25% [[health (statistic)|health]] from denizen attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torpous paragon]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|doubles endurance/willpower regeneration during [[sleep]]/[[meditation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cupreous paragon]] | |||
|250cr | |||
|Turns armour into 20-item capacity container. Basically pockets on your armour! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luteous dodecahedron paragon]] | |||
|400cr | |||
||Level two version of the cupreous paragon. Stasis applied to container effect. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aenaeous paragon]] | |||
|1000cr | |||
|[[Shield of Absorption]] effect. Does not stack with Shield of Absorption item. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nacreous tetrahedral paragon]] | |||
|800cr | |||
|Level 1 morphing paragon. Can change armour type every 24 [[Achaean]] [[days]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nacreous octahedral paragon]] | |||
|1200cr | |||
|Level 2 morphing paragon. Can change armour type every 12 Achaean days. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nacreous deltahedral paragon]] | |||
|1900cr | |||
|Level 3 morphing paragon. Change armour type up to 6 times per day. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Euphonious paragon]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|Discuss with denizens to find out where they return to and how often. | |||
DISCUSS <denizen> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | |||
edits