8,142
edits
(→Major traits: clarity) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Sawbones | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Sawbones | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Can check limb damage of other adventurers, | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Can check limb damage of other adventurers, slower balance recovery on RESTORE | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Yes | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Health Inspector | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Health Inspector | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | ASSESS has no equilibrium cost, doubles mana usage. | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Yes | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Mind Warden | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Mind Warden | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | CONTEMPLATE has no equilibrium cost, doubles its mana cost. | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Yes | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Sticky stirrups | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Sticky stirrups | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | Stay mounted through most forced movements. | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | Stay mounted through most forced movements. | ||
| bgcolor=#CC9999 | | | bgcolor=#CC9999 | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFD700 | Enduring Fury | | bgcolor=#FFD700 | Enduring Fury | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Master harvester | |Master harvester | ||
|A chance to harvest additional herbs | |A chance to harvest additional herbs | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 215: | Line 211: | ||
|Wild walker | |Wild walker | ||
|Expedited movement in the [[wilderness]] | |Expedited movement in the [[wilderness]] | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Traveller | |||
|Travel between common [[landmarks]] more expediently | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|Island Trader | |Island Trader | ||
|You receive a discount to docking fees in harbours | |You receive a discount to docking fees in harbours | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- |
edits