0
edits
m |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{house_infobox|housename=Secret Society of Danith Followers | {{house_infobox | ||
|housename=Secret Society of Danith Followers | |||
|leader=Danith Evensong | |leader=Danith Evensong | ||
|patron=[[Pentharian]] | |patron=[[Pentharian]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|icon=The Golden Crown of Light | |icon=The Golden Crown of Light | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Secret Society of Danith Followers''' was founded in 482 AF by '''Danith Evensong'''. The Society seeks to worship Danith and promote a healthy diet of iced tea and Cheez-its. | The '''Secret Society of Danith Followers''' was founded in 482 AF by '''Danith Evensong'''. The Society seeks to worship Danith and promote a healthy diet of iced tea and Cheez-its. It was formerly known as the Illuminati Guild. | ||
=Founding= | |||
It was found in a hole by Danith. | |||
=Modern History= | |||
* '''471 AF''' - Danith creates the position of "Chief of Naval Operations". | |||
* '''472 AF''' - Danith disbands the aforementioned position. | |||
==Past and Present Leaders== | |||
The following men and women have served the Druids Guild and the Ancient Circle of Druids as their leaders: | |||
===Guildmasters of the Druids Guild=== | |||
{| border=0 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''#''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Name''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Term''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 1 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Haidion | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 172-186 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Founder | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 2 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Buckthorn | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 187-197 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | First official Guildmaster | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Ragnorak | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 197-209 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 4 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Imlorien | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 209-217 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 5 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Charnley | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 217-225 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 6 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Zandramas | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 225-233 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 7 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Kissandra | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 233-238 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 8 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Sog | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 238-241 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 9 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Mandrake | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 241-254 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 10 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Gunthar | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 254-256 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 11 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Orina | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 256-280 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 12 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Istavan | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 280-284 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 13 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Orina | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 284-292 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 14 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Tigrayne | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 292-314 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 15 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Deonymus | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 314-327 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 16 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Conor | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 327-455 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Last official Guildmaster | |||
|} | |||
===Lords of the Ancient Circle of Druids=== | |||
{| border=0 cellpadding=10 cellspacing=2 | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''#''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Name''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Term''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cccccc | '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 1 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Conor | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 327-455 AF | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | First official House Lord | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 2 | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | Kaiya | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | 455-present | |||
| bgcolor=#DDEEFF | | |||
|} |
edits