784
edits
(Created page with "The Year 750 Championship Games were won by Tesha. Presiding over the closing ceremony was Nicola. Tlaliad, the newly risen God of the Tsol'teth, presented her...") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Year 750 Championship Games were won by Tesha. Presiding over the closing ceremony was [[Nicola]]. [[ | The Year 750 Championship Games were won by [[Tesha]]. Presiding over the closing ceremony was [[Nicola]]. [[Tlalaiad]], the newly risen [[God]] of the [[Tsol'teth]], called the fallen [[Staff of Nicator]] from the depths of the earth to present to her as the traditional prize. | ||
In addition to the traditional championship games, held every 50 years, the following notable events contributed to the Year 750 festivities: | In addition to the traditional championship games, held every 50 years, the following notable events contributed to the Year 750 festivities: | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* A visit from the [[Itinerant Bazaar]] | * A visit from the [[Itinerant Bazaar]] | ||
== | ==Winners of the Championship Games== | ||
* Tumble Races: '''Krypton''' | |||
* Twins Combat Tourney: '''Proficy and Cooper''' | |||
* 24-hour XP Contest: '''Tesha''' | |||
* Quiz: '''Krypton''' | |||
* Foozle: '''Tesha''' | |||
{| cellspacing= | ==Results== | ||
| " | |||
| " | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | ||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Contender''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Tumble''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Foozle''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''XP Event''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Twins''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Quiz''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Total''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tesha | |Tesha | ||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Krypton | |Krypton | ||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taryius | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cooper | |Cooper | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Proficy | |Proficy | ||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Farrah | |Farrah | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crixos | |Crixos | ||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lenn | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Marisella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salisa | ||
|Achilles | | | ||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Kaden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Atalkez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Achilles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shirszae | |Shirszae | ||
| | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|7.5 | |7.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frederich | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Jayden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Zackery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garrus | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Patrica | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Titonus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Keorin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Krysanth | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Melodie | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Torben | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Tiax | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Kiet | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Morthif | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Bail | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Braver | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mindshell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mazel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Holidays]] | [[Category:Holidays]] |
edits