1,191
edits
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|Acorns. | |Acorns. | ||
|Butterflies, firesprites, hellcats, squirrels. | |Butterflies, firesprites, hellcats, squirrels. | ||
|- | |||
|[[River Mnemosyne]] | |||
|Nuts: chinquapin. Jungle fruit: bulyandi fruit, calabash fruit, crab fruit, macambillos, and maltarine berries. | |||
|Alligators, Treefrogs, Fish: alurabim, roopimaya, peacock bass, piranha. Crabs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moghedu]] | |[[Moghedu]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 279: | ||
|Starfish, hermit crabs, and fish from nearby Eastern Shore. | |Starfish, hermit crabs, and fish from nearby Eastern Shore. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Siroccian Mountains]] | ||
|Blueberries | |Blueberries | ||
|Wolverines, skunks, blind fish, treesnake | |Wolverines, skunks, blind fish, treesnake | ||
Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Ulangi]] | |[[Ulangi]] | ||
|Kelp, bubbling marshwater, mushrooms, and maple. | |Kelp, bubbling marshwater, mushrooms, and maple. | ||
|Oysters, moose, pheasants, deer, hummingbird, and upon closer inspection grasshoppers, crickets, and an array of small amphibians like frogs and salamanders. | |Oysters, moose, pheasants, deer, hummingbird, honeydew, and upon closer inspection grasshoppers, crickets, and an array of small amphibians like frogs and salamanders. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vents of Hthrak]] | |[[Vents of Hthrak]] |
edits