8,099
edits
(Created page with "'''Resolutions''' are personal goals and a fresh chance to attain a lofty Achaean achievement. To begin a resolution costs gold, 2,000 or 10,000 depending on the resolutio...") |
(sortable!) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Resolutions''' are personal goals and a fresh chance to attain a lofty [[Achaean]] achievement. To begin a resolution costs gold, 2,000 or 10,000 depending on the resolution. Completing a resolution rewards one with [[mementoes of resolve]]. Resolutions can only be | '''Resolutions''' are personal goals and a fresh chance to attain a lofty [[Achaean]] achievement. To begin a resolution costs gold, 2,000 or 10,000 depending on the resolution. Completing a resolution rewards one with [[mementoes of resolve]]. Resolutions can only be taken on at the beginning of an otherworldly month, about once every two [[Achaean]] [[years]], but can be completed at any time. | ||
= Resolutions = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#ccc" | '''Id''' | |||
! style="background-color:#ccc" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#ccc"| '''Description''' | |||
! style="background-color:#ccc" | '''Cost (gp)''' | |||
! style="background-color:#ccc" | '''Mementoes''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Arcadia|Arcadian]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Atavians]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Dakhota Hills|Dakhotan]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Goblins]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Dwarf|Dwarven]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 Dwarves | |||
|2000 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Moghedu|Moghedan]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Mhun]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Orcs|Orcish]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 Orcs | |||
|2000 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Prin|Prinanan]] | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Xoran|Xorani]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Kasmarkin|Rakmarkhan]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Trolls]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Riparium|Riparian]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 [[Tritons]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Undead]] Genocide | |||
|Kill 5000 Undead | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Climb that Ladder | |||
|Gain [[level]] 60 | |||
|2000 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Monster Hunter | |||
|10 [[seamonster]] kills | |||
|2000 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|This Is My [[Ballista]] | |||
|100 seamonster kills | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Scourge of the Deep | |||
|500 seamonster kills | |||
|10000 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|I'll Take That | |||
|Plunder 10 [[ships]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|All Is Now Mine | |||
|Plunder 50 ships | |||
|10000 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Dust to Dust | |||
|Dust 5 [[shrines]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Scourge Of Heretics | |||
|Dust 50 shrines | |||
|10000 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Armed and Ready | |||
|Be present for 10 rooms worth of raid [[tank]] explosion | |||
|2000 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Rubble Rouser | |||
|Be present for 100 rooms worth of raid tank explosions | |||
|10000 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|On Duty! | |||
|Disarm 1 tank | |||
|2000 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Stalwart | |||
|Disarm 10 tanks | |||
|10000 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|You Shall Fall | |||
|Kill 10 [[adventurers]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Reaper of Men | |||
|Kill 50 adventurers | |||
|10000 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|True Display of Skill | |||
|Kill 100 adventurers | |||
|10000 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|My Blood | |||
|Die to another adventurer 100 times | |||
|10000 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|An Ace Up My Sleeve | |||
|Win 1 million gold at the [[roulette]] tables | |||
|10000 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Yarr! | |||
|Earn an attested [[marque]] and access to [[Seafaring]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[Ashaxei]]'s Brood | |||
|Become a [[Dragon]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|[[deSangre]] Legacy | |||
|Win the [[Staff of Nicator]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
edits