140
edits
m |
m |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For centuries, the term "''' | Guilds were once major adventurer-run [[:category:organisations|organisations]] which wielded great latitude over the [[:category:classes|classes]] of Achaea, often a time colloquially referred to as the [[Guild Era]]. For centuries, in fact, the term "'''Guild'''" was used interchangeably with "class", in which the Guild one belonged to determined one's class and vice versa. Centred around common [[skills]] and ideals, Guilds were led by a [[Guildmaster]] and his or her appointed secretaries. In the year 399 AF, however, Guilds became officially obsolete as these organisations underwent conversion to [[:Category:Houses|Houses]]. | ||
The following are the former Guilds of Achaea and their respective classes, listed in order of their conversion to Houses: | |||
The following are the | |||
{| style="background:#fff8dc" | {| style="background:#fff8dc" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GUILD || CLASS || HOUSE | |GUILD || CLASS || HOUSE | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Sentaari || [[Monk]] || The [[Sentaari]] | |Sentaari || [[Monk]] || The [[Sentaari]](destroyed) | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Sentinels || [[Sentinel]] || The [[Sentinels of Nature]] | |Sentinels || [[Sentinel]] || The [[Sentinels of Nature]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Kharon || Monk || [[ | |Kharon || Monk || The [[Sect of the Black Lotus]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Druids || [[Druid]] || [[ | |Druids || [[Druid]] || The [[Ancient Circle of Druids]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Paladins || [[Paladin]] || The [[Guardians of Light]] | |Paladins || [[Paladin]] || The [[Guardians of Light]](destroyed) | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Serpentlords || [[Serpent]] || [[ | |Serpentlords || [[Serpent]] || The [[Cult of the Serpent Lords]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Occultists || [[ | |Occultists || [[Occultist]] || The [[The Occultists|Occultists]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Priests || [[Priest]] || [[ | |Priests || [[Priest]] || The [[Empyreal Assembly]](destroyed) | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Shadowsnakes || Serpent || The [[Shadowsnakes]] | |Shadowsnakes || Serpent || The [[Shadowsnakes]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Magi || [[Magi]] || [[ | |Magi || [[Magi]] || The [[Crystalline Circle]](destroyed) | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Warlocks || Magi || [[Warlocks of the Rising Phoenix]] | |Warlocks || Magi || The [[Warlocks of the Rising Phoenix]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Dawnstriders || Serpent || The [[Dawnstriders]] | |Dawnstriders || Serpent || The [[Dawnstriders]](destroyed) | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Ashura || Monk || The [[Ashura]] | |Ashura || Monk || The [[Ashura]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Runewardens || [[Runewardens]] || The [[Wardens | |Runewardens || [[Runewardens]] || The [[Wardens of the Cerulean Spire]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Mojushai || Monk || The [[Mojushai]] | |Mojushai || Monk || The [[Mojushai]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|Naga || Serpent || The [[Naga]] | |Naga || Serpent || The [[Naga]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Apostates || [[Apostate]] || [[ | |Apostates || [[Apostate]] || The [[Blood Congregation]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Sylvans || [[Sylvan]] || [[ | |Sylvans || [[Sylvan]] || The [[Sylvanic Fellowship]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Tanjinn || Monk || [[ | |Tanjinn || Monk || The [[Ebon Fist]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Bards || [[Bard]] || [[Ty Beirdd]] | |Bards || [[Bard]] || [[Ty Beirdd]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
|Sorcerers || Magi || [[Merchants of the Crown]] | |Sorcerers || Magi || [[Merchants of the Crown]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |- bgcolor=#fff8dc | ||
|Arcanists || Magi || [[ | |Arcanists || Magi || The [[Arcane Kindred]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffdead | |- bgcolor=#ffdead | ||
|Jesters || [[Jester]] || [[Carnivalis Institute of Jestering]] | |Jesters || [[Jester]] || [[Carnivalis Institute of Jestering]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#fff8dc | |||
| [[Infernals (guild)|Infernals]] || Infernal || (destroyed in 299 AF) | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Organisations]] | ||
[[Category: Guilds]] |
edits