9
edits
(moving content to category) |
m (link) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Trade skill abilities an be enhanced with [[:category: tradeskill Artefacts|tradeskill artefacts]], sold by [[Merentesh]] at [[The Crafting and Tradeskill Artefact Shop]]. | Trade skill abilities an be enhanced with [[:category: tradeskill Artefacts|tradeskill artefacts]], sold by [[Merentesh]] at [[The Crafting and Tradeskill Artefact Shop]]. | ||
==Trade Skills== | |||
{| | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Skill | |||
!Description | |||
!Skill Based | |||
!Design Based | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armoursmithing]] | |||
|Forge protective armour and shields. | |||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Artistry]] | |||
|| | |Design and create works of art. | ||
| ||✔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Augmentation]] | |||
| | |Augment items with magical enchantments. | ||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beverages]] | |||
|Design drinks and drinking vessels. | |||
| ||✔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conjuration]] | |||
|| | |Conjure powerful magical objects. | ||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cooking]] | |||
|| | |Design and cook delicious dishes. | ||
| ||✔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Furnishing]] | |||
| | |Scour for materials and craft furniture. | ||
| ||✔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gathering]] | |||
|| | |Obtain reagents from many sources. | ||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvesting]] | |||
|| | |Pick plants and other natural curatives. | ||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inkmilling]] | |||
| | |Mill inks and warpaints. | ||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jewellery]] | |||
|| | |Create exquisite custom jewellery. | ||
| ||✔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Remedies]] | |||
|| | |Concoct life-saving elixirs and salves. | ||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shipfitting]] | |||
|| | |Equip ships with everything they need. | ||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Weaponsmithing]] | |[[Synthesis]](Outdated - See [[Tradeskill transmutation]]) | ||
|Extract and synthesise minerals. | |||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tailoring]] | |||
|Sew exquisite clothes for the masses. | |||
| ||✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toxicology]] | |||
|Prepare deadly poisons. | |||
|✔|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weaponsmithing]] | |||
|Forge the weapons of war. | |||
|✔|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Obtaining trade skills == | == Obtaining trade skills == | ||
Most trade skills can be obtained by seeking out [[Amarisse]] at the [[Delosian Crafters Union]] in [[Delos]]. Once there, ASK AMARISSE GAIN <trade skill>. Some select trade skills require you to seek out other individuals for their unique knowledge. | |||
== Additional trade skills == | == Additional trade skills == | ||
Line 64: | Line 92: | ||
Should you wish to change trade skills in the future, you can FORGET <trade skill> and you'll be refunded 50% of your invested lessons in that skill. | Should you wish to change trade skills in the future, you can FORGET <trade skill> and you'll be refunded 50% of your invested lessons in that skill. | ||
[[category: | [[category: Skills]] |
edits