784
edits
(33 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | To distinguish themselves from other Achaeans, most [[adventurer|adventurers]] opt to select a '''class''', which is simply a set of special [[:Category:Skills|skills]] allowing one to become, for example, a magician or a knight. Joining a class imparts three compatible skills to the adventurer (two are gained initially, the third upon embracing class), in addition to class-specific [[battlerage]] abilities and the common skills everyone possesses. | ||
Additionally, members of the same class can see each other simply by using the CLASSWHO command. | |||
Following are the 20 classes available to adventurers: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #FFB466;border: 1px solid black;padding:5px" | Class | |||
! style="background-color: #FFB466;border: 1px solid black;padding:5px" colspan=2 | Fledgling Skills | |||
! style="background-color: #FFB466;border: 1px solid black;padding:5px" | Full Member Skill | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Alchemist]]''' || [[Alchemy]] || [[Physiology]] || [[Formulation]] | [[Sublimation]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Apostate]]''' || [[Evileye]] || [[Necromancy]] || [[Apostasy]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Bard]]''' || [[Voicecraft]] || [[Swashbuckling]] || [[Harmonics]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Blademaster]]''' || [[TwoArts]] || [[Striking]] || [[Shindo]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Depthswalker]]''' || [[Aeonics]] || [[Shadowmancy]] || [[Terminus]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Druid]]''' || [[Groves]] || [[Metamorphosis]] || [[ Reclamation]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Infernal]]''' || [[Weaponmastery]] || [[Oppression]] || [[Chivalry]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Jester]]''' || [[Tarot]] || [[Pranks]] || [[Puppetry]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Magi]]''' || [[Elementalism]] || [[Crystalism]] || [[Artificing]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Monk]]''' || [[Tekura]] | [[Shikudo]] || [[Kaido]] || [[Telepathy]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Occultist]]''' || [[Occultism]] || [[Tarot]] || [[Domination]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Paladin]]''' || [[Weaponmastery]] || [[Devotion (skill)|Devotion]] || [[Chivalry]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Pariah]]''' || [[Memorium]] || [[Pestilence (skill)|Pestilence]] || [[Charnel]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Priest]]''' || [[Spirituality]] || [[Devotion (skill)|Devotion]] || [[Zeal]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Psion]]''' || [[Weaving]] || [[Psionics]] || [[Emulation]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Runewarden]]''' || [[Weaponmastery]] || [[Runelore]] || [[Chivalry]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Sentinel]]''' || [[Metamorphosis]] || [[Woodlore]] || [[Skirmishing]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Serpent]]''' || [[Subterfuge]] || [[Venom_(Skill)|Venom]] || [[Hypnosis]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#fffaf0 | |||
| '''[[Shaman]]''' || [[Spiritlore]] || [[Curses]] || [[Vodun]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#faebd7 | |||
| '''[[Sylvan]]''' || [[Propagation]] || [[Groves]] || [[Weatherweaving]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Terms]] |
edits