29
edits
(because clothing is warm) |
(updated chart with new tailoring patterns) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Bandana ||1 cloth | |Bandana ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beard ||3 cloth | |||
|Belt ||1 leather | |Belt ||1 leather | ||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Beret|Beret]] ||1 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Beret|Beret]] ||1 cloth | ||
|Blanket ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blindfold||1 cloth | |Blindfold||1 cloth | ||
|Blouse ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Bodice|Bodice]] ||1 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Bodice|Bodice]] ||1 cloth | ||
|Bonnet ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boots ||4 leather | |Boots ||4 leather | ||
|Boxers ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bra ||1 cloth | |Bra ||1 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Breeches|Breeches]] ||3 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Briefs ||1 cloth | |Briefs ||1 cloth | ||
|Camisole ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cap ||1 cloth | |Cap ||1 cloth | ||
|Cape ||4 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cardigan ||4 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Cassock|Cassock]] ||6 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Cassock|Cassock]] ||6 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|Dress ||4 cloth | |Dress ||4 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earmuffs ||3 cloth | |||
|Garterbelt ||1 cloth | |Garterbelt ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Glove (Falconry) ||1 leather | |Glove (Falconry) ||1 leather | ||
|Gloves ||1 leather | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gown ||4 cloth | |Gown ||4 cloth | ||
|Handbag ||3 leather | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Handkerchief ||1 cloth | |Handkerchief ||1 cloth | ||
| Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|Headdress ||2 cloth | |Headdress ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heels ||2 leather | |||
|Hood||2 cloth | |Hood||2 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Hose||2 cloth | |Hose||2 cloth | ||
|Jacket ||4 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Jerkin (garment)|Jerkin]] ||2 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Jerkin (garment)|Jerkin]] ||2 cloth | ||
|Jumper ||3 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kerchief||1 cloth | |Kerchief||1 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Kilt|Kilt]] ||3 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Kilt|Kilt]] ||3 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knapsack ||3 leather | |||
|Leggings ||2 cloth | |Leggings ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Loincloth ||1 cloth | |Loincloth ||1 cloth | ||
|Mantle||5 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather | |Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather | ||
|Mittens ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Mocassins ||2 leather | |||
|Napkin || 3 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nightgown ||4 cloth | |Nightgown ||4 cloth | ||
|Overalls ||3 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pack ||3 leather | |||
|Pantaloons||3 cloth | |Pantaloons||3 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Panties ||1 cloth | |Panties ||1 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Petticoat|Petticoat]] ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pinafore ||2 cloth | |||
|[[wikipedia:Poncho|Poncho]]||4 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Poncho|Poncho]]||4 cloth | ||
| | |- | ||
|Pouch ||3 leather | |||
|Purse ||3 leather | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Quilt ||2 cloth | |Quilt ||2 cloth | ||
| Line 95: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruff||2 cloth | |Ruff||2 cloth | ||
|Sack ||3 leather | |||
|- | |||
|Sandals ||1 leather | |Sandals ||1 leather | ||
|[[wikipedia:Sari|Sari]]||8 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Sarong|Sarong]]||2 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Sarong|Sarong]]||2 cloth | ||
|Sash ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Satchel ||3 leather | ||
|Scarf ||1 cloth | |Scarf ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 133: | ||
|Shoes ||2 cloth | |Shoes ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shorts ||3 cloth | |||
|Skirt ||2 cloth | |Skirt ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Slip ||2 cloth | |Slip ||2 cloth | ||
|Slippers ||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smock||2 cloth | |Smock||2 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Snood (headgear)|Snood]]||1 [[rope]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Socks ||1 cloth | |Socks ||1 cloth | ||
| | |Stockings ||1 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Stola|Stola]] ||8 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Stola|Stola]] ||8 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Stole (shawl)|Stole]] ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Surcoat|Surcoat]] ||4 cloth, 1 leather | |[[wikipedia:Surcoat|Surcoat]] ||4 cloth, 1 leather | ||
|Suspenders||1 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweater ||3 cloth | |Sweater ||3 cloth | ||
|Swimsuit ||3 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Tabard|Tabard]] ||5 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Tabard|Tabard]] ||5 cloth | ||
|Tablecloth ||4 cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Tights ||2 cloth | |||
|Toga ||8 cloth | |Toga ||8 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top ||3 cloth | |||
|Towel ||2 cloth | |Towel ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |||
|Trousers ||3 cloth | |Trousers ||3 cloth | ||
|Tunic ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turban ||2 cloth | |Turban ||2 cloth | ||
|Undershirt ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Veil ||1 cloth | |Veil ||1 cloth | ||
| | |Vest ||2 cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Vestment|Vestment]] ||6 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Vestment|Vestment]] ||6 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Waistcoat|Waistcoat]] ||2 cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wig ||3 cloth | ||
|[[wikipedia:Wimple|Wimple]]||1 cloth | |[[wikipedia:Wimple|Wimple]]||1 cloth | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Trade skills]][[Category:Trade]][[Category:Fashion]] | [[Category:Trade skills]][[Category:Trade]][[Category:Fashion]] | ||
edits