Tailoring: Difference between revisions

updated chart with new tailoring patterns
(because clothing is warm)
(updated chart with new tailoring patterns)
Line 16: Line 16:
|Bandana ||1 cloth
|Bandana ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Beard ||3 cloth
|Belt ||1 leather
|Belt ||1 leather
|-
|[[wikipedia:Beret|Beret]] ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Beret|Beret]] ||1 cloth
|Blanket ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Blanket ||2 cloth
|Blindfold||1 cloth
|Blindfold||1 cloth
|Blouse ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Blouse ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Bodice|Bodice]] ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Bodice|Bodice]] ||1 cloth
|Bonnet ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Bonnet ||2 cloth
|Boots ||4 leather
|Boots ||4 leather
|Boxers ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Boxers ||1 cloth
|Bra ||1 cloth
|Bra ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Breeches|Breeches]] ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Breeches|Breeches]] ||3 cloth
|Briefs ||1 cloth
|Briefs ||1 cloth
|Camisole ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Camisole ||1 cloth
|Cap ||1 cloth
|Cap ||1 cloth
|Cape ||4 cloth
|-
|-
|Cape ||4 cloth
|Cardigan ||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Cassock|Cassock]] ||6 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Cassock|Cassock]] ||6 cloth
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 55:
|Dress ||4 cloth
|Dress ||4 cloth
|-
|-
|Earmuffs ||3 cloth
|Garterbelt ||1 cloth
|Garterbelt ||1 cloth
|-
|Glove (Falconry) ||1 leather
|Glove (Falconry) ||1 leather
|Gloves ||1 leather
|-
|-
|Gloves ||1 leather
|Gown ||4 cloth
|Gown ||4 cloth
|Handbag ||3 leather
|-
|-
|Handkerchief ||1 cloth
|Handkerchief ||1 cloth
Line 64: Line 70:
|Headdress ||2 cloth
|Headdress ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Heels ||2 leather
|Hood||2 cloth
|Hood||2 cloth
|-
|Hose||2 cloth
|Hose||2 cloth
|Jacket ||4 cloth
|-
|-
|Jacket ||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Jerkin (garment)|Jerkin]] ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Jerkin (garment)|Jerkin]] ||2 cloth
|Jumper ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|Kerchief||1 cloth
|Kerchief||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Kilt|Kilt]] ||3 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Kilt|Kilt]] ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|Knapsack ||3 leather
|Leggings ||2 cloth
|Leggings ||2 cloth
|-
|Loincloth ||1 cloth
|Loincloth ||1 cloth
|Mantle||5 cloth
|-
|-
|Mantle||5 cloth
|Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather
|Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather
|Mittens ||1 cloth
|-
|Mocassins ||2 leather
|Napkin || 3 cloth
|-
|-
|Mittens ||1 cloth
|Nightgown ||4 cloth
|Nightgown ||4 cloth
|Overalls ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|Pack ||3 leather
|Pantaloons||3 cloth
|Pantaloons||3 cloth
|-
|Panties ||1 cloth
|Panties ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Petticoat|Petticoat]] ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Pinafore ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Poncho|Poncho]]||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Poncho|Poncho]]||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Petticoat|Petticoat]] ||2 cloth
|-
|Pouch ||3 leather
|Purse ||3 leather
|-
|-
|Quilt ||2 cloth
|Quilt ||2 cloth
Line 95: Line 116:
|-
|-
|Ruff||2 cloth
|Ruff||2 cloth
|Sack ||3 leather
|-
|Sandals ||1 leather
|Sandals ||1 leather
|[[wikipedia:Sari|Sari]]||8 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Sari|Sari]]||8 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Sarong|Sarong]]||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Sarong|Sarong]]||2 cloth
|Sash ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Sash ||1 cloth
|Satchel ||3 leather
|Scarf ||1 cloth
|Scarf ||1 cloth
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 133:
|Shoes ||2 cloth
|Shoes ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Shorts ||3 cloth
|Skirt ||2 cloth
|Skirt ||2 cloth
|-
|Slip ||2 cloth
|Slip ||2 cloth
|Slippers ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Slippers ||1 cloth
|Smock||2 cloth
|Smock||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Snood (headgear)|Snood]]||1 [[rope]]
|-
|-
|Socks ||1 cloth
|Socks ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Snood (headgear)|Snood]]||1 [[rope]]
|Stockings ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Stockings ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Stola|Stola]] ||8 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Stola|Stola]] ||8 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Stole (shawl)|Stole]] ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Stole (shawl)|Stole]] ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Surcoat|Surcoat]] ||4 cloth, 1 leather
|[[wikipedia:Surcoat|Surcoat]] ||4 cloth, 1 leather
|Suspenders||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Suspenders||1 cloth
|Sweater ||3 cloth
|Sweater ||3 cloth
|Swimsuit ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Tabard|Tabard]] ||5 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Tabard|Tabard]] ||5 cloth
|Tablecloth ||4 cloth
|-
|Tights ||2 cloth
|Toga ||8 cloth
|Toga ||8 cloth
|-
|-
|Top ||3 cloth
|Towel ||2 cloth
|Towel ||2 cloth
|-
|Trousers ||3 cloth
|Trousers ||3 cloth
|Tunic ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Tunic ||2 cloth
|Turban ||2 cloth
|Turban ||2 cloth
|Undershirt ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Veil ||1 cloth
|Veil ||1 cloth
|Undershirt ||2 cloth
|Vest ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Vest ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Vestment|Vestment]] ||6 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Vestment|Vestment]] ||6 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Waistcoat|Waistcoat]] ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Waistcoat|Waistcoat]] ||2 cloth
|Wig ||3 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Wimple|Wimple]]||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Wimple|Wimple]]||1 cloth
|}
|}


[[Category:Trade skills]][[Category:Trade]][[Category:Fashion]]
[[Category:Trade skills]][[Category:Trade]][[Category:Fashion]]
29

edits