527
edits
(Added newest RACES talismans) |
(Added RENEGADES and ELDERGODS talisman pieces) |
||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|May be used to part the waters in a room, or CAST FLOOD to fill a room with water. | |May be used to part the waters in a room, or CAST FLOOD to fill a room with water. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Renegades Talismans== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Price''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[staring moppet]] | |||
|200cr | |||
|Attune the moppet to the corpse of a foray boss, and PUSH MOPPET to return to their foray entrance if it is active. | |||
|- | |||
|[[reversible white coat]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|TURN COAT to swap personal allies and enemies list. | |||
|- | |||
|[[elemental injunction]] | |||
|60cr | |||
|PULL the injunction to entirely nullify all standing with your current Elemental Faction. Destroyed on-use. | |||
|- | |||
|[[mercenary's chalk]] | |||
|70cr | |||
|BETRAY MARK to swap to a different mark organisation. Destroyed on-use, but you retain all accumulated reputation. | |||
|- | |||
|[[coward's mantle]] | |||
|700cr | |||
|BESTOW MANTLE on someone to transfer all denizen threat generated from that point on to them. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turncoat's masque]] | |||
|1000cr | |||
|BESTOW MASQUE on someone to force someone to consider every adventurer they share organisations with, as a personal enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[sword sundered pennon]] | |||
|1400cr | |||
|RAISE PENNON in an area to increase its denizen's experience reward as though they had been alive for some time. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Eldergods Talismans== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" style="margin:0 0 1em 1em; width: 80%;background-color:#F5FAFF;" | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Price''' | |||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[dwarven finishing hammer]] | |||
|400cr | |||
|SMITE GROUND WITH HAMMER to strip all magical shields in the location, and knock any who lost their shield prone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[sachet of soothing herbs]] | |||
|300cr | |||
|SHAKE these herbs and for the next minute if someone sleeps you, they will also be slept. | |||
|- | |||
|[[obsidian hound carving]] | |||
|350cr | |||
|Displays the names of all adventurers who assist in a kill in relevant deathsights. | |||
|- | |||
|[[rosewood citole]] | |||
|500cr | |||
|A Scarlatti-themed version of the [[Lasallian lyre]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[double-flowered cherry blossom]] | |||
|100cr | |||
|Provides a cycling perfume in-sync with the changing seasons. | |||
|- | |||
|[[battered sifting pan]] | |||
|1200cr | |||
|Place gold within the pan and SHAKE it, and after a delay all gold within will be consumed to deal damage based on how much gold was placed in the pan. | |||
|- | |||
|[[declaration of hostility]] | |||
|1500cr | |||
|Receive a 1.5% bonus to critical hits against denizens that hold feelings of hatred towards you. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Artefact Shops]] | [[Category: Artefact Shops]] | ||
edits