Tailoring: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (links)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Tailoring''' is a tradeskill that allows one to style [[cloth]] and [[leather]] [[:Category:Commodities|commodities]] into wearable clothing. [[Adventurers]] who wish to learn it must first purchase a tailoring permit from the [[Delosian Crafters Union|Crafters Union]] headquarters in [[Delos]].
'''Tailoring''' is the art of sewing. As a tradeskill, it allows [[adventurers]] to style [[cloth]] and [[leather]] [[:Category:Commodities|commodities]] into wearable clothing. While any tailor may add [[warmth]] to existing clothing, adept clothiers may create new patterns of original design and tailors transcendent in their skills may also embroider names, words, and phrases into clothing. Adventurers who wish to learn it must first purchase a tailoring permit from the [[Delosian Crafters Union|Crafters Union]] headquarters in [[Delos]].


The [[waterwalking]] [[:Category:Enchantment|enchantment]] may be added to tailored footwear, while the enchantments of [[firelash]], [[firewall]], and [[icewall]] may be augmented into tailored gloves.  
Adventurers with the [[augmentation]] trade skill may add [[waterwalking]] [[:Category:Enchantment|enchantment]] to tailored footwear, as well as [[firelash]], [[firewall]], and [[icewall]] enchantments into tailored gloves.  


A single glove pattern is also available to accommodate [[knights]] and their [[falcons]]. The falconry glove can also be made non-decay and reseting with the [[leather falconry jess]] purchasable from [[Merentesh | Merentesh's]] [[Shop of Wonders]] in [[Delos]].
A single glove pattern is also available to accommodate [[knights]] and their [[falcons]]. The falconry glove can also be made non-decay and reseting with the [[leather falconry jess]] purchasable from [[Merentesh | Merentesh's]] [[Shop of Wonders]] in [[Delos]].
Line 16: Line 16:
|Bandana ||1 cloth
|Bandana ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Beard ||3 cloth
|Belt ||1 leather
|Belt ||1 leather
|-
|[[wikipedia:Beret|Beret]] ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Beret|Beret]] ||1 cloth
|Blanket ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Blanket ||2 cloth
|Blindfold||1 cloth
|Blindfold||1 cloth
|Blouse ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Blouse ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Bodice|Bodice]] ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Bodice|Bodice]] ||1 cloth
|Bonnet ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Bonnet ||2 cloth
|Boots ||4 leather
|Boots ||4 leather
|Boxers ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Boxers ||1 cloth
|Bra ||1 cloth
|Bra ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Breeches|Breeches]] ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Breeches|Breeches]] ||3 cloth
|Briefs ||1 cloth
|Briefs ||1 cloth
|Camisole ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Camisole ||1 cloth
|Cap ||1 cloth
|Cap ||1 cloth
|Cape ||4 cloth
|-
|-
|Cape ||4 cloth
|Cardigan ||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Cassock|Cassock]] ||6 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Cassock|Cassock]] ||6 cloth
|-
|-
|Chemise || 2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Chemise|Chemise]] || 2 cloth
|Cloak ||4 cloth
|Cloak ||4 cloth
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 55:
|Dress ||4 cloth
|Dress ||4 cloth
|-
|-
|Earmuffs ||3 cloth
|Garterbelt ||1 cloth
|Garterbelt ||1 cloth
|-
|Glove (Falconry) ||1 leather
|Glove (Falconry) ||1 leather
|Gloves ||1 leather
|-
|-
|Gloves ||1 leather
|Gown ||4 cloth
|Gown ||4 cloth
|Handbag ||3 leather
|-
|-
|Handkerchief ||1 cloth
|Handkerchief ||1 cloth
Line 64: Line 70:
|Headdress ||2 cloth
|Headdress ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Heels ||2 leather
|Hood||2 cloth
|Hood||2 cloth
|-
|Hose||2 cloth
|Hose||2 cloth
|Jacket ||4 cloth
|-
|-
|Jacket ||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Jerkin (garment)|Jerkin]] ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Jerkin (garment)|Jerkin]] ||2 cloth
|Jumper ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|Kerchief||1 cloth
|Kerchief||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Kilt|Kilt]] ||3 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Kilt|Kilt]] ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|Knapsack ||3 leather
|Leggings ||2 cloth
|Leggings ||2 cloth
|-
|Loincloth ||1 cloth
|Loincloth ||1 cloth
|Mantle||5 cloth
|-
|-
|Mantle||5 cloth
|Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather
|Mask ||1 cloth, 1 wood, 1 leather
|Mittens ||1 cloth
|-
|[[wikipedia:Mocassin|Mocassins]] ||2 leather
|Napkin || 3 cloth
|-
|-
|Mittens ||1 cloth
|Nightgown ||4 cloth
|Nightgown ||4 cloth
|Overalls ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|Pack ||3 leather
|Pantaloons||3 cloth
|Pantaloons||3 cloth
|-
|Panties ||1 cloth
|Panties ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Petticoat|Petticoat]] ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Pinafore|Pinafore]] ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Poncho|Poncho]]||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Poncho|Poncho]]||4 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Petticoat|Petticoat]] ||2 cloth
|-
|Pouch ||3 leather
|Purse ||3 leather
|-
|-
|Quilt ||2 cloth
|Quilt ||2 cloth
Line 95: Line 116:
|-
|-
|Ruff||2 cloth
|Ruff||2 cloth
|Sack ||3 leather
|-
|Sandals ||1 leather
|Sandals ||1 leather
|[[wikipedia:Sari|Sari]]||8 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Sari|Sari]]||8 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Sarong|Sarong]]||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Sarong|Sarong]]||2 cloth
|Sash ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Sash ||1 cloth
|Satchel ||3 leather
|Scarf ||1 cloth
|Scarf ||1 cloth
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 133:
|Shoes ||2 cloth
|Shoes ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Shorts ||3 cloth
|Skirt ||2 cloth
|Skirt ||2 cloth
|-
|Slip ||2 cloth
|Slip ||2 cloth
|Slippers ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Slippers ||1 cloth
|Smock||2 cloth
|Smock||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Snood (headgear)|Snood]]||1 [[rope]]
|-
|-
|Socks ||1 cloth
|Socks ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Snood (headgear)|Snood]]||1 [[rope]]
|Stockings ||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Stockings ||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Stola|Stola]] ||8 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Stola|Stola]] ||8 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Stole (shawl)|Stole]] ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Stole (shawl)|Stole]] ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Surcoat|Surcoat]] ||4 cloth, 1 leather
|[[wikipedia:Surcoat|Surcoat]] ||4 cloth, 1 leather
|Suspenders||1 cloth
|-
|-
|Suspenders||1 cloth
|Sweater ||3 cloth
|Sweater ||3 cloth
|Swimsuit ||3 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Tabard|Tabard]] ||5 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Tabard|Tabard]] ||5 cloth
|Tablecloth ||4 cloth
|-
|Tights ||2 cloth
|Toga ||8 cloth
|Toga ||8 cloth
|-
|-
|Top ||3 cloth
|Towel ||2 cloth
|Towel ||2 cloth
|-
|Trousers ||3 cloth
|Trousers ||3 cloth
|Tunic ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Tunic ||2 cloth
|Turban ||2 cloth
|Turban ||2 cloth
|Undershirt ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Veil ||1 cloth
|Veil ||1 cloth
|Undershirt ||2 cloth
|Vest ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|Vest ||2 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Vestment|Vestment]] ||6 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Vestment|Vestment]] ||6 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Waistcoat|Waistcoat]] ||2 cloth
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Waistcoat|Waistcoat]] ||2 cloth
|Wig ||3 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Wimple|Wimple]]||1 cloth
|[[wikipedia:Wimple|Wimple]]||1 cloth
|}
|}


[[Category:Trade skills]][[Category:Trade]][[Category:Fashion]]
[[Category:Trade skills]][[Category:Trade]][[Category:Fashion]]
29

edits