Category:Adventurer races: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Replaced racial stat "table" with a proper sortable one. Table contents are the same.) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Siren || 11 || 12 || 12 || 13 | || Siren || 11 || 12 || 12 || 13 | ||
|- | |||
|| Tash'la || 12 || 11 || 14 || 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Toad** || 1 || 1 || 11 || 1 | || Toad** || 1 || 1 || 11 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 17 December 2017
When an adventurer is born into any one of a number of mortal adventurer races, various aspects of his or her person become predetermined, including the basic statistics that appear in his or his score, as well as how quickly he or she recovers health, mana, endurance, willpower, balance, and equilibrium.
Basic (unspecialised) racial statistics are as follows:
| Race | Str | Dex | Con | Int |
| Atavian | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| Dragon** | 18 | 14 | 20 | 18 |
| Dwarf | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 |
| Grook | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Horkval | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 |
| Human | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Maggot** | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mhun | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
| Rajamala | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
| Satyr | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| Siren | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Tash'la | 12 | 11 | 14 | 11 |
| Toad** | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Troll | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| Tsol'aa | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 |
| Xoran | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
** Cannot be born or reincarnated into.
You may gain more information on each specific race by visiting the appropriate article entry below.