Difference between revisions of "User:Kenner/Sandbox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(sandboxing) |
(tabling) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
Trying to make this ASCII table into a wikified chart. It's HARD. | Trying to make this ASCII table into a wikified chart. It's HARD. | ||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
{| cellpadding=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Crime !! Punishment | ! Crime !! Punishment | ||
Line 114: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Raiding outside of war || 1st offence: 5 years, 20k fine<br />2nd offence: 10 years, 50k fine<br />3rd offence: 15 years, 100k fine<br />Add. offences: ADS | | Raiding outside of war || 1st offence: 5 years, 20k fine<br />2nd offence: 10 years, 50k fine<br />3rd offence: 15 years, 100k fine<br />Add. offences: ADS | ||
|- | |||
| Disrespect on city channel<br />Inappropriate skill use<br /><br />(combined offences) || 1st offence: Warning/education<br />2nd offence: CDF<br />3rd offence: 25k fine<br />4th offence: Ousting | |||
|- | |||
| Attack/murder in Cyrene || 1st offence: 2 years, 10k fine<br />2nd offence: 4 years, 50k fine<br />Add. offences: ADS | |||
|- | |||
| Theft and/or robbery || 1st offence: 1 year, 5k fine<br />2nd offence: 5 years, 25k fine<br />Add. offences: 15 years, 100k fine <br /><br />N.B. that enemy status will be mirrored by Shallam. | |||
|- | |||
| Attacks on city loyals (non-newbies) || 1st offence: 1 year, 10k fine<br />Add. offences: ADS | |||
|- | |||
| Attacks on city loyals (newbies) || 1st offence: Warning/education<br />2nd offence: 5k fine, EUP<br />Add. offences: ADS | |||
|- | |||
| Non-citizen harvesting || 1st offence: Warning<br />2nd offence: 1 year, 10k fine<br />3rd offence: 5 years, 25k fine<br />4th offence: 15 years, 100k fine<br />Add. offences: ADS | |||
|- | |||
| Gleam || See separate section | |||
|- | |||
| Unauthorised pennon placement || Payment for removal of pennon, in addition to:<br />2nd offence: 1.5k fine<br/>3rd offence: 2k fine | |||
|- | |||
| '''CITIZENS''':<br />Piking within city limits<br />Unauthorised graffiti within city limits<br />Skilluse and respect offences || 1st offence: Warning<br />2nd offence: Citydisfavour<br />3rd offence: 25k fine (Failure in payment will result in an ousting)<br />4th offence: Ousting | |||
|- | |||
| '''NON-CITIZENS''':<br />Piking within city limits<br />Unauthorised graffiti within city limits || 1st offence: Warning<br />2nd offence: 1 year, 5k fine<br />3rd offence: ADS | |||
|- | |||
| Public nuisance || 1st offence: Warning<br />Add. offences: ADS | |||
|- | |||
| Trespassing || 2 years sentence and 10k fine for each violation | |||
|- | |||
| Defiling a shrine in Cyrene<br />Attacks on Cyrenian Icons || 1st offence: 5 years, 20k fine<br />2nd offence: 10 years, 50k fine<br />Add. offences: ADS | |||
|- | |||
| Attacking any Cyrenian unprovoked<br />inside the the Cyrenian Icon areas || 1st offence: 2 years, 10k fine<br />2nd offence: 4 years, 50k fine<br />Add. offences: ADS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |