8,864
edits
(Table had Hunters and Spirits labelled as suits when they should be collections.) |
No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''This page is about the artefact legend deck cards. For other uses, please see [[cards (disambiguation)]].'' | :''This page is about the artefact legend deck cards. For other uses, please see [[cards (disambiguation)]].'' | ||
The '''mystical cards''' of [[Achaean]] legend, | The '''mystical cards''' of [[Achaean]] legend, rarely called '''Articards''', bestow a variety of powers upon their users, from melting icewalls to interplanar travel. When first acquired they appear in '''decorated sleeves'''. Decorated sleeves are typically awarded during periodic promotions, but can also be traded or sold to other [[adventurers]]. Unwrapping the first sleeve gives an empty deck—the cards' receptacle—along with a random card. On their own, empty decks can be purchased with [[mementoes]] from [[Drucker|Tinker Drucker]] in [[Petra]]. | ||
==Commands== | ==Commands== | ||
; UNWRAP SLEEVE <collection> : unwraps a sleeve to access a randomised card from a particular collection | |||
; LEGENDDECK HELP: shows all suits of cards and what they do (long list) | |||
; LEGEND DECK HELP <suit> : shows all cards of a specific suit | |||
; LEGEND DECK SEARCH <term> : searches the list of cards by term | |||
; LEGENDDECK SHOW: Lists the cards you have in your deck | ; LEGENDDECK SHOW: Lists the cards you have in your deck | ||
; LEGENDDECK SHOW <card> : Displays a card description | ; LEGENDDECK SHOW <card> : Displays a card description | ||
; LEGENDDECK LIST : Lists the cards you have in your deck(s) | ; LEGENDDECK LIST : Lists the cards you have in your deck(s) | ||
; | ; LEGENDDECK DRAW <card> [target] : Activates a card | ||
; LEGENDDECK ADD <card> : Adds a card to your deck | ; LEGENDDECK ADD <card> : Adds a card to your deck | ||
; LEGENDDECK REMOVE <card> : Removes a card from your deck | ; LEGENDDECK REMOVE <card> : Removes a card from your deck | ||
; ARTEFACT <card> TRADEIN : Redeems a card for (35) [[credits]]. | |||
==Cards== | ==Cards== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Collection''' | ! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Collection''' | ||
! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Suit''' | ! style="background-color:#7094DB" | '''Suit''' | ||
|- | |- id="agith'tai" | ||
| '''[[Agith'tai]]''' | | '''[[Agith'tai]]''' | ||
| Chance to reflect [[focus]] [[afflictions]] back onto an attacker for 30s. | | Chance to reflect [[focus]] [[afflictions]] back onto an attacker for 30s. | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
|Historical | |Historical | ||
|Ancients | |Ancients | ||
|- id=" | |- id="seasone" | ||
| '''[[Seasone]]''' | | '''[[Seasone]]''' | ||
| Choosing ''Elixir'' or ''Poison'' boosts health elixir effectiveness for owner by ten percent or gives everyone in the room two hits of Loki | | Choosing ''Elixir'' or ''Poison'' boosts health elixir effectiveness for owner by ten percent or gives everyone in the room two hits of Loki | ||
| Line 322: | Line 326: | ||
|- id="travian" | |- id="travian" | ||
| '''[[Travian Shea|Travian]]''' | | '''[[Travian Shea|Travian]]''' | ||
| | | Creates mutual lust status with target. | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1/hr | |1/hr | ||
| Line 335: | Line 339: | ||
|Estranged | |Estranged | ||
|- id="belladona" | |- id="belladona" | ||
| '''[[Belladona]]''' | | '''[[Belladona (vampiress)|Belladona]]''' | ||
| Requests the return of any unreceived letter previously sent. | | Requests the return of any unreceived letter previously sent. | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 481: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- id="urania" | |- id="urania" | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Urania]]''' | ||
| Blanket an area in fog for 4 minutes. | | Blanket an area in fog for 4 minutes. | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 550: | Line 554: | ||
| 1/hr | | 1/hr | ||
| Hunters | | Hunters | ||
| | | Huntersoul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- id="scorpion" | |- id="scorpion" | ||
| Line 558: | Line 562: | ||
| 1/hr | | 1/hr | ||
| Hunters | | Hunters | ||
| | | Huntersoul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- id="alligator" | |- id="alligator" | ||
| Line 575: | Line 579: | ||
| Hunters | | Hunters | ||
| Huntersoul | | Huntersoul | ||
|- | |||
|- id="rhuzios" | |||
| '''[[Rhuzios]]''' | |||
| If target true dies in room, corpse goes straight to inventory. | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1/hr | |||
| Damned | |||
| Catacombs | |||
|-|- id="dreyvos" | |||
| '''[[Dreyvos]]''' | |||
| Next poison based attack deals zero damage. Fades after 1 minute. | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1/hr | |||
| Damned | |||
| Catacombs | |||
|-|- id="ulgase" | |||
| '''[[Ulgase]]''' | |||
| Fast travel to random graveyard. | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Damned | |||
| Catacombs | |||
|- | |||
|- id="malvoc" | |||
| '''[[Malvoc]]''' | |||
| Each soul in area will heal you 5%, every 10 souls cures an affliction. | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2/hrs | |||
| Damned | |||
| Catacombs | |||
|- | |||
|- id="gelartha" | |||
| '''[[Gelartha]]''' | |||
| Shows all shrines in an area | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Suns | |||
|- | |||
|- id="tel'shaen" | |||
| '''[[Tel'Shaen]]''' | |||
| Convert rare mineral into different one at random | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/3hrs | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Suns | |||
|- | |||
|- id="telar" | |||
| '''[[Telar]]''' | |||
| All native, alive, non-sentient creatures restored to max long-lived state for xp bonus | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Suns | |||
|- | |||
|- id="mother" | |||
| '''[[Mother (sun)|Mother]]''' | |||
| Keep defences after starburst | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1/2hrs | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Suns | |||
|- | |||
|- id="noxtra" | |||
| '''[[Noxtra]]''' | |||
| Prevents all flight in room for 3 minutes, including duanathar | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1/2hrs | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Moons | |||
|- | |||
|- id="lunastra" | |||
| '''[[Lunastra]]''' | |||
| Unflood adjacent and flood current location | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Moons | |||
|- | |||
|- id="somnustra" | |||
| '''[[Somnustra]]''' | |||
| Room-wide enhanced willpower regen for 15 minutes | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Moons | |||
|- | |||
|- id="lae" | |||
| '''[[Lae]]''' | |||
| +1 INT, -1 CON until next dawn or dusk | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/3hrs | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Moons | |||
|- | |||
|- id="aigra" | |||
| '''[[Aigra]]''' | |||
| See location and charge of all tanks in the world | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Enigma | |||
| Titans | |||
|- | |||
|- id="cetan" | |||
| '''[[Cetan]]''' | |||
| Inflicts a battlerage affliction which is determined by the season (sensitivity, charm, inhibit, stun for spring, summer, fall and winter respectively) | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Enigma | |||
| Titans | |||
|- | |||
|- id="dolodach" | |||
| '''[[Dolodach]]''' | |||
| Disable implanted totem in your location | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Enigma | |||
| Titans | |||
|- | |||
|- id="rovalamm" | |||
| '''[[Rovalamm]]''' | |||
| Teleport to someone on your continent's stratosphere | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1hr | |||
| Enigma | |||
| Titans | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 595: | Line 725: | ||
|Nemesis | |Nemesis | ||
| Tsol'teth | | Tsol'teth | ||
|- id=" | |- id="alcibiades" | ||
| '''[[Alcibiades]]''' | | '''[[Alcibiades]]''' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 677: | Line 807: | ||
| '''[[Thalia]]''' | | '''[[Thalia]]''' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/12 hours | ||
| Forests | | Forests | ||
| Spiritsoul | | Spiritsoul | ||
| Line 684: | Line 814: | ||
| '''[[Melpomene]]''' | | '''[[Melpomene]]''' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/12 hours | ||
| Forests | | Forests | ||
| Spiritheart | | Spiritheart | ||
| Line 691: | Line 821: | ||
| '''[[eels|Eel]]''' | | '''[[eels|Eel]]''' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/12 hours | ||
| Hunters | | Hunters | ||
| Hunterblood | | Hunterblood | ||
| Line 698: | Line 828: | ||
| '''[[Jarbo]]''' | | '''[[Jarbo]]''' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/12 hours | ||
| Hunters | | Hunters | ||
| Huntersoul | | Huntersoul | ||
|- | |||
|- id="slug" | |||
| '''[[Slug]]''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/12 hours | |||
| Damned | |||
| Catacombs | |||
|- | |||
|- id="ethian" | |||
| '''[[Ethian]]''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/12hrs | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Suns | |||
|- | |||
|- id="abbadon" | |||
| '''[[Abbadon]]''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/12hrs | |||
| Celestial | |||
| Moons | |||
|- | |||
|- id="chellen" | |||
| '''[[Chellen]]''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1/12hrs | |||
| Enigma | |||
| Titans | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Promotional Artefacts]] | [[Category:Promotional Artefacts]] | ||
edits