Forging descriptors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
| Stunning | | Stunning | ||
| Steel, Gold | | Steel, Gold | ||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Blackened | |||
| Iron, Coal | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Blue | |||
| Blue Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Brown | |||
| Yellow Ink, Red Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Dazzling | |||
| Steel, Gems, Silver | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Exquisite | |||
| Steel, Silver, Platinum | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Extravagant | |||
| Steel, Platinum | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Flawless | |||
| Steel | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Gorgeous | |||
| Steel, Gold, Platinum | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Green | |||
| Green Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Grey | |||
| Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Indomitable | |||
| Steel, Iron | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Mighty | |||
| Steel, Iron | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Orange | |||
| Yellow Ink, Red Ink Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Perfect | |||
| Steel | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Pink | |||
| Red Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Purple | |||
| Purple Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Radiant | |||
| Gold, Platinum | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Red | |||
| Red Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Tan | |||
| Red Ink, Yellow Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Violet | |||
| Red Ink, Purple Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| White | |||
| Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Yellow | |||
| Yellow Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | |||
| Blackened | |||
| Iron | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Amber | |||
| Yellow Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Azure | |||
| Blue Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Black | |||
| Black Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Cerulean | |||
| Green Ink, Blue Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Crimson | |||
| Red Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Diabolical | |||
| Steel, Obsidian, Iron | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Ebon | |||
| Black Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Heavenly | |||
| Steel, Gold, Platinum | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Indigo | |||
| Purple Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Jet-black | |||
| Black Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Nightmarish | |||
| Steel, Obsidian, Iron | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Ochre | |||
| Red Ink, Yellow Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Silver | |||
| Silver, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Turquoise | |||
| Green Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | |||
|- | |||
| Master Blacksmith | |||
| Vermillion | |||
| Red Ink, Lacquer | |||
| Any | | Any | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 24 July 2023
Forging Descriptors and Commodity Costs
| Rank | Descriptor | Commodities | Category |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Archaic | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Dull | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Grooved | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Iron | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Jagged | Iron | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Lightweight | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Malformed | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Mud-caked | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Notched | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Ordinary | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Pitted | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Plain | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Primitive | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Rustic | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Scarred | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Shabby | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Simple | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Solid | Steel | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Soot-covered | Coal | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Sooty | Coal | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Steel | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Sturdy | Steel | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Tarnished | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Thick | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Thin | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Ugly | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Unembellished | n/a | Any |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Worn | n/a | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Balanced | n/a | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Barbed | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Beefy | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Begrimed | Coal, Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Bevelled | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Bulky | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Costly | Gold | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Daunting | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Durable | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Gaudy | Gold | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Hardy | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Heavy | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Hefty | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Molted | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Polished | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Ponderous | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Resilient | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rippled | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rounded | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rugged | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Sleek | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Stout | Iron | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Tempered | Steel | Any |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Well-made | Steel | Any |
| Blacksmith | Delosian | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Ashtani | ??? | Any |
| Blacksmith | Cyrenian | ??? | Any |
| Blacksmith | Eleusian | Wood | Any |
| Blacksmith | Hashani | ??? | Any |
| Blacksmith | Mhaldorian | ??? | Any |
| Blacksmith | Targossian | ??? | Any |
| Blacksmith | Delosian | Steel | Any |
| Blacksmith | Peshwari | Gold, Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Siroccian | Obsidian, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Theran | Steel | Any |
| Blacksmith | Vashnari | Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Baleful | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Ceremonial | Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Cruel | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Desert | Obsidian, Bone | Any |
| Blacksmith | Eastern | Platinum | Any |
| Blacksmith | Elegant | Steel, Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Etched | Steel | Any |
| Blacksmith | Fancy | Gold | Any |
| Blacksmith | Flashy | Gold | Any |
| Blacksmith | Graceful | Steel, Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Grandiose | Gold | Any |
| Blacksmith | Impressive | Steel | Any |
| Blacksmith | Lovely | Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Lustrous | Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Delosian | Steel | Any |
| Blacksmith | Menacing | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Northern | Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Ornamental | Gems | Any |
| Blacksmith | Ostentatious | Gold, Platinum, Gems | Any |
| Blacksmith | Savage | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Saw-edged | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Shining | Steel, Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Southern | Steel | Any |
| Blacksmith | Spiked | Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Splendid | Steel, Silver | Any |
| Blacksmith | Unnerving | Obsidian, Iron | Any |
| Blacksmith | Western | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Barbaric | Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Barbarous | Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Beautiful | Steel, Gold, Silver Platinum | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Bejewelled | Steel, Gems | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Bronzed | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Charred | Coal, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Delicate | Silver, platinum | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Fearsome | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Formidable | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Gleaming | Steel, Silver | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Glorious | Steel | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Grand | Steel, Gold, Platinum | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Gruesome | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Intimidating | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Ornate | Gold, Platinum | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Rune-carved | Steel, Gems | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Rune-etched | Steel, Gems | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Scorched | Coal, Iron | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Sinister | Steel, Obsidian | Any |
| Artisan Metalworker | Stunning | Steel, Gold | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Blackened | Iron, Coal | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Blue | Blue Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Brown | Yellow Ink, Red Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Dazzling | Steel, Gems, Silver | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Exquisite | Steel, Silver, Platinum | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Extravagant | Steel, Platinum | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Flawless | Steel | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Gorgeous | Steel, Gold, Platinum | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Green | Green Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Grey | Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Indomitable | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Mighty | Steel, Iron | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Orange | Yellow Ink, Red Ink Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Perfect | Steel | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Pink | Red Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Purple | Purple Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Radiant | Gold, Platinum | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Red | Red Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Tan | Red Ink, Yellow Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Violet | Red Ink, Purple Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | White | Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Yellow | Yellow Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Virtuoso Blacksmith | Blackened | Iron | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Amber | Yellow Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Azure | Blue Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Black | Black Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Cerulean | Green Ink, Blue Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Crimson | Red Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Diabolical | Steel, Obsidian, Iron | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Ebon | Black Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Heavenly | Steel, Gold, Platinum | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Indigo | Purple Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Jet-black | Black Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Nightmarish | Steel, Obsidian, Iron | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Ochre | Red Ink, Yellow Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Silver | Silver, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Turquoise | Green Ink, Lacquer | Any |
| Master Blacksmith | Vermillion | Red Ink, Lacquer | Any |