Forging descriptors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
| Lustrous | | Lustrous | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Delosian | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Menacing | |||
| Steel, Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Northern | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Obsidian-tipped | |||
| Obsidian | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Ornamental | |||
| Gems | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Ostentatious | |||
| Gold, Platinum, Gems | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Savage | |||
| Steel, Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Saw-edged | |||
| Steel, Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Shining | |||
| Steel, Silver | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Southern | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Spiked | |||
| Iron | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Splendid | |||
| Steel, Silver | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmith | |||
| Unnerving | |||
| Obsidian, Iron | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blacksmith | | Blacksmith | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 24 July 2023
Forging Descriptors and Commodity Costs
| Rank | Descriptor | Commodities |
|---|---|---|
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Archaic | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Dull | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Grooved | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Iron | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Jagged | Iron |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Lightweight | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Malformed | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Mud-caked | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Notched | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Ordinary | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Pitted | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Plain | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Primitive | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Rustic | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Scarred | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Shabby | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Simple | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Solid | Steel |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Soot-covered | Coal |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Sooty | Coal |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Steel | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Sturdy | Steel |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Tarnished | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Thick | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Thin | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Ugly | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Unembellished | n/a |
| Apprentice Blacksmith | Worn | |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Balanced | n/a |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Barbed | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Beefy | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Begrimed | Coal, Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Bevelled | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Bulky | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Costly | Gold |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Daunting | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Durable | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Gaudy | Gold |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Hardy | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Heavy | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Hefty | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Molted | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Polished | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Ponderous | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Resilient | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rippled | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rounded | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Rugged | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Sleek | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Stout | Iron |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Tempered | Steel |
| Journeyman Blacksmith | Well-made | Steel |
| Blacksmith | Delosian | Steel, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Ashtani | ??? |
| Blacksmith | Cyrenian | ??? |
| Blacksmith | Eleusian | Wood |
| Blacksmith | Hashani | ??? |
| Blacksmith | Mhaldorian | ??? |
| Blacksmith | Targossian | ??? |
| Blacksmith | Delosian | Steel |
| Blacksmith | Peshwari | Gold, Silver |
| Blacksmith | Siroccian | Obsidian, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Theran | Steel |
| Blacksmith | Vashnari | Iron |
| Blacksmith | Baleful | Steel, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Ceremonial | Silver |
| Blacksmith | Cruel | Steel, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Desert | Obsidian, Bone |
| Blacksmith | Eastern | Platinum |
| Blacksmith | Elegant | Steel, Silver |
| Blacksmith | Etched | Steel |
| Blacksmith | Fancy | Gold |
| Blacksmith | Flashy | Gold |
| Blacksmith | Graceful | Steel, Silver |
| Blacksmith | Grandiose | Gold |
| Blacksmith | Impressive | Steel |
| Blacksmith | Lovely | Silver |
| Blacksmith | Lustrous | Silver |
| Blacksmith | Delosian | Steel |
| Blacksmith | Menacing | Steel, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Northern | Iron |
| Blacksmith | Obsidian-tipped | Obsidian |
| Blacksmith | Ornamental | Gems |
| Blacksmith | Ostentatious | Gold, Platinum, Gems |
| Blacksmith | Savage | Steel, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Saw-edged | Steel, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Shining | Steel, Silver |
| Blacksmith | Southern | Steel |
| Blacksmith | Spiked | Iron |
| Blacksmith | Splendid | Steel, Silver |
| Blacksmith | Unnerving | Obsidian, Iron |
| Blacksmith | Delosian | Steel |